2026-10-30 13:01:00 UTC#545789newconfirmednews
Citizens Financial Group (CFG) stock news
Citizens Financial Group (CFG) stock news. Deduplicated factual headlines, scored for importance, with entity sentiment and the sectors, countries, and asset classes affected. Updates open into the storyline.
See the full wire20 wire items
2026-10-30 13:00:07 UTC#545791newconfirmednews
Citizens maintains Stryker at Market Outperform, lowers price target to $390 from $400
2026-10-30 12:52:24 UTC#545720newconfirmednews
Citizens maintains Carvana at Market Outperform, raises price target to $85 from $83
2026-10-30 12:46:16 UTC#545666newconfirmednews
Citizens maintains Amazon.com at Market Outperform, lowers price target to $275 from $315
2026-10-29 18:26:00 UTC#539805updateconfirmedanalysis
Alphabet shares face analyst downgrades from Citizens and UBS following Q3 search revenue shortfall
dow_jonesimportance 0.60trust 0.80Alphabet Inc. -0.70Citizens Financial Group, Inc. -0.50UBS Group AG -0.60
2026-10-29 15:51:00 UTC#538765newconfirmednews
Citizens maintains The Hanover Insurance Group at Market Outperform, raises price target to $250 from $240
dow_jonesimportance 0.30trust 0.70The Hanover Insurance Group, Inc. +0.30Citizens Financial Group, Inc. +0.30
2026-10-29 15:48:00 UTC#538790newconfirmednews
Citizens maintains Seven Hills Realty Trust at Market Outperform, cuts price target to $9.00 from $10.50
dow_jonesimportance 0.30trust 0.70Seven Hills Realty Trust -0.40Citizens Financial Group, Inc. -0.20
2026-10-29 15:33:00 UTC#538666duplicateconfirmednews
Citizens downgrades Alphabet to Market Perform from Market Outperform
2026-10-29 15:32:05 UTC#538681newconfirmednews
Citizens maintains Rush Street Interactive at Market Outperform, lowers price target to $24 from $34
tradingviewimportance 0.40trust 0.70Rush Street Interactive, Inc. -0.20Citizens Financial Group, Inc. -0.20
2026-10-29 15:25:00 UTC#538606duplicateconfirmednews
Citizens downgrades Alkami Technology to Market Perform from Market Outperform
2026-10-29 15:22:51 UTC#538620newconfirmednews
Citizens downgrades Alphabet to Market Perform from Market Outperform
2026-10-29 15:13:10 UTC#538574duplicateconfirmednews
Citizens downgrades Alkami Technology to Market Perform from Market Outperform
tradingviewimportance 0.30trust 0.70Alkami Technology, Inc. -0.40Citizens Financial Group, Inc. -0.40
2026-10-29 15:04:31 UTC#538453newconfirmednews
Alkami Technology downgraded by Citizens citing lack of clarity on 2027 outlook
seeking alphaimportance 0.40trust 0.60Alkami Technology, Inc. -0.30Citizens Financial Group, Inc. -0.20
2026-10-29 04:20:17 UTC#534185newconfirmednews
Citizens Financial Group declares $0.3125 dividend on 5% Series E preferred stock
2026-10-29 04:19:37 UTC#534187newconfirmednews
Citizens Financial Group declares $0.4609 dividend on Series H preferred shares
2026-10-29 04:19:18 UTC#534183newconfirmednews
Citizens Financial Group declares $0.4063 dividend on 6.50% Series I perpetual preferred stock
2026-10-28 13:25:07 UTC#529257newconfirmednews
Citizens maintains Market Outperform rating on NRC Health, sets $27 price target
2026-10-28 12:27:35 UTC#528680newconfirmednews
Citizens reiterates Market Outperform rating on Robinhood Markets, sets $165 price target
tradingviewimportance 0.40trust 0.60Robinhood Markets, Inc. +0.60Citizens Financial Group, Inc. +0.20
2026-10-26 15:06:00 UTC#515552newconfirmednews
Citizens initiates Oaktree Specialty Lending (OCSL) at Market Perform
dow_jonesimportance 0.30trust 0.70Oaktree Specialty Lending Corporation 0Citizens Financial Group, Inc. 0
2026-10-26 14:39:00 UTC#515411newconfirmednews