2026-10-29 14:37:36 UTC#538277newconfirmedanalysis
Apollo Global Management (APO) stock news
Apollo Global Management (APO) stock news. Deduplicated factual headlines, scored for importance, with entity sentiment and the sectors, countries, and asset classes affected. Updates open into the storyline.
See the full wire20 wire items
2026-10-28 11:26:38 UTC#528176newforecastnews
Apollo economist forecasts US Social Security trust fund depletion by 2032
seeking alphaimportance 0.50trust 0.60Social Security Administration -0.40Apollo Global Management, Inc. -0.20
2026-10-27 21:00:19 UTC#524264newreportedanalysis
Athene's AI data center exposure exceeds its statutory surplus, Barclays data suggests
cheddarflowimportance 0.50trust 0.40Apollo Global Management, Inc. -0.40Athene Holding Ltd. -0.50Barclays PLC 0
2026-10-27 17:48:00 UTC#523205newconfirmednews
BMO Capital cuts Apollo Global Management price target to $124 from $134, maintains Market Perform rating
dow_jonesimportance 0.30trust 0.70Apollo Global Management, Inc. -0.30BMO Capital Markets Corp. -0.30
2026-10-27 16:02:07 UTC#522637updateconfirmedanalysis
Breakingviews: Ares and Apollo's $2.6B MidCap deal signals evolving private-credit strategies
reutersimportance 0.40trust 0.90Ares Management Corporation +0.20Apollo Global Management, Inc. +0.20
2026-10-27 16:00:06 UTC#522569duplicateconfirmednews
Ares Capital to acquire Apollo-managed MidCap Financial Investment in $2.6 billion cash-and-stock deal
reutersimportance 0.40trust 0.80Ares Capital Corporation +0.30MidCap Financial Investment Corporation +0.30Ares Management Corporation +0.20+2 entities
2026-10-27 15:33:00 UTC#522429updateconfirmedanalysis
Ares Capital's acquisition of MidCap Financial could trigger BDC sector consolidation, Barron's analysis says
dow_jonesimportance 0.40trust 0.80Ares Capital Corporation +0.50MidCap Financial Investment Corporation +0.50Apollo Global Management, Inc. 0+1 entities
2026-10-27 15:19:53 UTC#522359duplicateconfirmednews
Ares Capital to acquire Apollo's MidCap Financial Investment Corp in $2.6 billion cash-and-stock deal
reutersimportance 0.40trust 0.90Ares Capital Corporation +0.20MidCap Financial Investment Corporation +0.60Apollo Global Management, Inc. 0+1 entities
2026-10-27 13:40:33 UTC#521738newreportedanalysis
Apollo's Slok says inflation is no longer driven solely by supply-side factors
2026-10-27 11:13:38 UTC#520599duplicateconfirmednews
Ares Capital to acquire Apollo's MidCap Financial Investment in $2.6 billion deal
reutersimportance 0.40trust 0.90Ares Capital Corporation +0.30Apollo Global Management, Inc. -0.20MidCap Financial Investment Corporation +0.30
2026-10-27 09:30:00 UTC#519818duplicateconfirmednews
Ares Capital to acquire MidCap Financial Investment Corp. from Apollo
2026-10-27 09:30:00 UTC#519797duplicatereportednews
Ares Capital to acquire $2.5B MidCap Financial Investment Corp. from Apollo, WSJ reports
dow_jonesimportance 0.60trust 0.80Ares Management Corporation +0.40Apollo Global Management, Inc. +0.20MidCap Financial Investment Corp. +0.30+2 entities
2026-10-27 09:30:00 UTC#519796newreportednews
Ares Capital to acquire Apollo's MidCap Financial Investment Corp., WSJ reports
dow_jonesimportance 0.60trust 0.80Ares Capital Corporation +0.40Apollo Global Management, Inc. -0.20MidCap Financial Investment Corporation +0.40
2026-10-27 04:30:00 UTC#518574duplicateconfirmednews
Market morning recap: Anthropic IPO filing and Meta's $95B fundraising plan continue to drive AI sentiment
reutersimportance 0.30trust 0.80Anthropic PBC +0.40Meta Platforms, Inc. +0.30SpaceX +0.20+1 entities
2026-10-26 21:50:01 UTC#517664duplicatereportednews
Universal Music Group held preliminary take-private talks with buyout firms, Reuters reports
reutersimportance 0.40trust 0.70Universal Music Group N.V. +0.30Apollo Global Management, Inc. +0.20TPG Inc. +0.20+2 entities
2026-10-26 21:44:10 UTC#517633newconfirmeddata release
Apollo Infrastructure Co reports Series I and II transactional NAV of $28.32-$30.85 as of Sept 30, 2026
2026-10-26 21:03:46 UTC#517353duplicatereportednews
Universal Music Group held preliminary take-private talks with buyout firms, Bloomberg reports
reutersimportance 0.40trust 0.60Universal Music Group N.V. +0.40Apollo Global Management, Inc. +0.20TPG Inc. +0.20+2 entities
2026-10-26 17:06:48 UTC#516248duplicateconfirmedanalysis
Apollo's Slok: AI investment remains a cost burden for most S&P 500 firms outside Big Tech
reutersimportance 0.30trust 0.80Apollo Global Management -0.20Torsten Slok -0.20S&P 500 -0.20+1 entities
2026-10-26 16:46:36 UTC#516171duplicateconfirmednews
SpaceX confirms $40 billion GPU financing deal with Apollo
techcrunchimportance 0.30trust 0.80Space Exploration Technologies Corp. +0.40Apollo Global Management, Inc. +0.40
2026-10-26 15:00:49 UTC#515530duplicateconfirmednews
SpaceX finalizes $40 billion chip-financing agreement with Apollo
financial postimportance 0.30trust 0.70Space Exploration Technologies Corp. +0.40Apollo Global Management, Inc. +0.30