2026-10-29 16:21:26 UTC#538973updatereportednews
ZIM stock news
ZIM stock news. Deduplicated factual headlines, scored for importance, with entity sentiment and the sectors, countries, and asset classes affected. Updates open into the storyline.
See the full wire20 wire items
2026-10-27 22:50:13 UTC#524855newconfirmednews
Zimplats reports 3% YoY rise in 6E concentrate production; operating cash costs increase to US$1,119/oz
2026-10-12 16:25:00 UTC#447744newconfirmednews
JPMorgan maintains Underweight on ZIM Integrated Shipping, raises price target to $22 from $16.50
dow_jonesimportance 0.30trust 0.80ZIM Integrated Shipping Services Ltd. +0.20JPMorgan Chase & Co. +0.20
2026-10-07 10:00:50 UTC#424621newconfirmednews
Wednesday market movers: ZIM Integrated Shipping and Constellation Brands (STZ) lead activity
seeking alphaimportance 0.30trust 0.70ZIM Integrated Shipping Services Ltd. +0.40Constellation Brands, Inc. 0
2026-10-06 20:25:26 UTC#421917duplicateconfirmednews
ZIM Integrated Shipping shares gain following upward revision to full-year profit guidance
2026-10-06 20:20:15 UTC#421884duplicateconfirmednews
ZIM Integrated Shipping Services FY 2026 Adjusted EBITDA Guidance $2.7B-$3B vs $2.597B Estimate
2026-10-06 20:06:00 UTC#421822duplicateconfirmednews
ZIM Integrated Shipping Services updates 2026 adjusted EBITDA guidance to $2.7B-$3B range
2026-10-06 20:05:00 UTC#421772newconfirmedpress release
ZIM Integrated Shipping Services raises 2026 full-year guidance, citing 30% higher Adjusted EBITDA midpoint
2026-09-30 18:12:33 UTC#393601updateconfirmednews
Hapag-Lloyd to submit revised proposal for $4.2B ZIM Integrated acquisition
seeking alphaimportance 0.60trust 0.60ZIM Integrated Shipping Services Ltd. +0.50Hapag-Lloyd AG +0.40
2026-09-29 23:49:13 UTC#388089updatereportednews
Hapag-Lloyd and FIMI propose new concessions to address Israel's objection to $4.2B ZIM acquisition
first_squawkimportance 0.60trust 0.60Israel Ministry of Finance -0.30ZIM Integrated Shipping Services Ltd. -0.40Hapag-Lloyd AG -0.20+2 entities
2026-09-29 09:30:03 UTC#382880updateconfirmednews
Israel Finance Ministry formally objects to $4.2B Hapag-Lloyd acquisition of ZIM Integrated Shipping
bloombergimportance 0.70trust 0.90ZIM Integrated Shipping Services Ltd. -0.40Hapag-Lloyd AG +0.20Israel Ministry of Finance -0.50
2026-09-28 16:49:22 UTC#379105updatereportednews
ZIM Integrated shares fall as Israeli PM's office reportedly recommends rejecting company sale
2026-09-28 14:42:04 UTC#378388newreportednews
ZIM Integrated shares rise on reports of potential shift in Israeli minister's stance on company sale
2026-09-22 18:13:24 UTC#350990newreportednews
ZIM shares edge higher on reports of Hapag-Lloyd CEO visit to Israel
seeking alphaimportance 0.30trust 0.40ZIM Integrated Shipping Services Ltd. +0.30Hapag-Lloyd AG +0.20Israel 0
2026-09-14 12:52:00 UTC#307412newconfirmednews
Barclays upgrades ZIM Integrated Shipping to Equal-Weight from Underweight, sets $30 price target
2026-09-08 09:33:19 UTC#279559updatereportednews
Hapag-Lloyd and FIMI preparing improved acquisition proposal for ZIM Integrated
seeking alphaimportance 0.50trust 0.60ZIM Integrated Shipping Services Ltd. +0.50Hapag-Lloyd AG +0.30FIMI Opportunity Funds +0.30
2026-09-08 09:23:18 UTC#279519newconfirmednews
Daily Market Movers: ZIM and Novartis (NVS) among active stocks on Tuesday
2026-09-07 14:49:50 UTC#276760duplicatereportednews
Hapag-Lloyd preparing improved $4.2 billion bid for ZIM, Reuters reports
2026-09-07 14:42:49 UTC#276715newconfirmednews
Hapag-Lloyd developing improved $4.2B bid for ZIM to address Israeli national security concerns
reutersimportance 0.70trust 0.90Hapag-Lloyd AG +0.30ZIM Integrated Shipping Services Ltd. +0.40Israel 0+2 entities
2026-09-01 15:41:06 UTC#250381newreportednews
ZIM Integrated shares decline on reports of Israeli opposition to Hapag-Lloyd deal
seeking alphaimportance 0.50trust 0.50ZIM Integrated Shipping Services Ltd. -0.40Hapag-Lloyd AG -0.20