2026-10-26 20:24:10 UTC#517149newconfirmedpress release
XNDU stock news
XNDU stock news. Deduplicated factual headlines, scored for importance, with entity sentiment and the sectors, countries, and asset classes affected. Updates open into the storyline.
See the full wire20 wire items
2026-10-19 11:15:39 UTC#479908duplicateconfirmedpress release
Xanadu Quantum Technologies Receives Provisional Approval for $10 Million DARPA Funding
financial postimportance 0.30trust 0.90Xanadu Quantum Technologies Limited +0.40Defense Advanced Research Projects Agency +0.40Quantum Benchmarking Initiative +0.30
2026-10-19 11:11:34 UTC#479897newconfirmednews
Xanadu secures up to $10 million in additional funding from DARPA
seeking alphaimportance 0.30trust 0.70Xanadu Quantum Technologies Inc. +0.50Defense Advanced Research Projects Agency +0.40
2026-10-16 15:33:00 UTC#472821duplicateconfirmedanalysis
Morgan Stanley names Quantinuum as top pure-play quantum stock, citing superior execution over IonQ, Infleqtion, and Xanadu
2026-10-15 22:20:00 UTC#468795newconfirmednews
Xanadu Quantum Technologies Limited average price target cut to $23.75 by analysts, consensus remains Buy
2026-10-06 11:19:15 UTC#418969newconfirmedpress release
Xanadu and GlobalFoundries Form Multi-Year Partnership for Utility-Scale Quantum Chip Manufacturing
financial postimportance 0.50trust 0.90Xanadu Quantum Technologies Limited +0.60GlobalFoundries Inc. +0.60
2026-09-29 12:59:53 UTC#384308duplicateconfirmednews
Xanadu shares rise following RBC coverage initiation at Outperform
seeking alphaimportance 0.30trust 0.70Xanadu Quantum Technologies Inc. +0.40Royal Bank of Canada +0.40
2026-09-29 12:03:00 UTC#383916newconfirmednews
RBC Capital initiates coverage of Xanadu Quantum (XNDU) at Outperform with $16.00 price target
2026-09-29 11:30:39 UTC#383661newconfirmedpress release
Xanadu and Bluefors Announce Strategic Partnership to Develop Cryogenic Infrastructure for Quantum Computing
2026-09-28 15:59:00 UTC#378834duplicateconfirmednews
Royal Bank of Canada formalizes quantum strategy with new director, academic partnerships, and security program
tradingviewimportance 0.30trust 0.70Royal Bank of Canada +0.20Xanadu Quantum Technologies Inc. +0.30Photonic Inc. +0.20
2026-09-22 21:03:18 UTC#351925newconfirmedpress release
Xanadu Quantum Technologies Appoints Tara Deakin as Chief People Officer
2026-09-10 11:03:12 UTC#291376newconfirmedpress release
Xanadu and AMD launch open-source Backline platform to integrate quantum and classical hardware
financial postimportance 0.40trust 0.90Xanadu Quantum Technologies Limited +0.40Advanced Micro Devices, Inc. +0.40Backline +0.30+1 entities
2026-09-09 11:06:41 UTC#285910duplicateconfirmednews
Xanadu and ASML Announce Partnership to Develop Advanced Lithography for Photonic Quantum Hardware
financial postimportance 0.30trust 0.80Xanadu Quantum Technologies Limited +0.40ASML Holding N.V. +0.40
2026-09-09 11:00:00 UTC#285887newconfirmedpress release
Xanadu and ASML Partner to Develop Advanced Lithography for Photonic Quantum Chips
yahooimportance 0.50trust 0.90Xanadu Quantum Technologies Limited +0.40ASML Holding N.V. +0.40Photonic Quantum Computing +0.30+2 entities
2026-08-31 19:21:54 UTC#244692duplicateconfirmednews
Xanadu Quantum Technologies Reaffirms 2031 Roadmap for 1,000 Logical Qubits
2026-08-31 11:34:03 UTC#242205newconfirmedpress release
Xanadu Quantum Technologies Announces Roadmap to 1,000 Logical Qubits by 2031
2026-08-28 18:05:02 UTC#236776duplicateconfirmednews
Canada Commits CAD $195 Million to Xanadu for Quantum Manufacturing Facility
financial postimportance 0.30trust 0.80Xanadu Quantum Technologies Limited +0.60Government of Canada +0.40Project OPTIMISM +0.50
2026-08-28 18:04:44 UTC#236777duplicateconfirmednews
Xanadu Secures CAD $195 Million in Federal Funding for New Advanced Photonics Facility
financial postimportance 0.30trust 0.80Xanadu Quantum Technologies Limited +0.60Government of Canada +0.40Project OPTIMISM +0.50+1 entities
2026-08-28 17:41:32 UTC#236676duplicateconfirmednews
Canada to provide C$195 million loan to Xanadu for quantum manufacturing facility
reutersimportance 0.30trust 0.90Xanadu Quantum Technologies Inc. +0.60Government of Canada +0.20Government of Ontario +0.20+2 entities
2026-08-28 17:00:14 UTC#236589duplicateconfirmednews
Canada commits C$195 million to support Xanadu quantum manufacturing facility
financial postimportance 0.30trust 0.80Xanadu Quantum Technologies Inc. +0.60Government of Canada +0.40