2026-10-30 11:00:14 UTC#544986newconfirmednews
VOYA stock news
VOYA stock news. Deduplicated factual headlines, scored for importance, with entity sentiment and the sectors, countries, and asset classes affected. Updates open into the storyline.
See the full wire20 wire items
2026-10-29 20:58:26 UTC#540877newconfirmednews
Voya Financial raises quarterly dividend by 21.3% to $0.57 per share
2026-10-26 12:00:00 UTC#514563newconfirmednews
TOMS Capital files for no-confidence vote at Voya Financial, alleges company lobbied SEC to block move
tradingviewimportance 0.60trust 0.70TOMS Capital Investment Management +0.20Voya Financial, Inc. -0.40U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission 0
2026-10-15 20:23:00 UTC#468235newconfirmeddata release
Voya Financial reports $363B preliminary Investment Management AUM as of Sept 30, 2026
2026-10-12 15:08:00 UTC#447384newconfirmednews
Wells Fargo maintains Voya Financial at Equal-Weight rating
2026-10-09 14:45:29 UTC#439037updateconfirmednews
Toms Capital Investment Management begins mailing no-confidence proxy materials to Voya Financial shareholders
2026-10-09 14:05:00 UTC#438795newconfirmednews
TOMS Capital Investment Management initiates no-confidence proxy campaign against Voya Financial
tradingviewimportance 0.60trust 0.70TOMS Capital Investment Management +0.30Voya Financial, Inc. -0.30
2026-10-09 10:19:00 UTC#437542newconfirmednews
Voya Financial downgraded to Market Perform from Outperform at Keefe, Bruyette & Woods
2026-10-07 15:46:00 UTC#426798newconfirmednews
Barclays maintains Overweight rating on Voya Financial
2026-10-07 13:23:00 UTC#425930newconfirmednews
Evercore ISI Group cuts Voya Financial price target to $110.00 from $111.00
2026-10-06 16:18:00 UTC#420872newconfirmednews
UBS maintains Buy rating on Voya Financial
2026-10-02 21:00:00 UTC#407361newconfirmednews
Voya to halt trading in IAE and IHD on Oct. 13 ahead of merger into Multi-Manager Emerging Markets Equity Fund
tradingviewimportance 0.50trust 0.80Voya Investment Management +0.10ING Emerging Markets High Dividend Equity Fund 0ING Asia Pacific High Dividend Equity Income Fund 0+1 entities
2026-10-02 20:23:01 UTC#407265newconfirmednews
Voya Financial appoints Santhosh Keshavan as Chief Risk and Global Operating Officer and Rajat Kalia as CTO effective Jan 1, 2027
tradingviewimportance 0.40trust 0.90Voya Financial, Inc. +0.10Santhosh Keshavan +0.10Rajat Kalia +0.10
2026-09-29 20:10:00 UTC#387116newconfirmednews
Voya Asia Pacific High Dividend Equity Income Fund (IAE) declares special distribution payable Oct 13
tradingviewimportance 0.30trust 0.70Voya Investment Management 0Voya Asia Pacific High Dividend Equity Income Fund 0
2026-09-24 19:05:04 UTC#364920updateconfirmednews
Court denies Voya Financial bid to block Toms Capital shareholder referendum on executive performance
bloombergimportance 0.50trust 0.90Voya Financial, Inc. -0.30Toms Capital Investment Management +0.30
2026-09-24 16:23:41 UTC#364111updatereportednews
Toms Capital reportedly planning no-confidence vote against Voya Financial board
seeking alphaimportance 0.50trust 0.50Voya Financial, Inc. -0.40Toms Capital Investment Management LP +0.20
2026-09-24 15:39:57 UTC#363766newconfirmednews
Voya Financial advises shareholders to disregard solicitation materials from TCIM
2026-09-11 07:52:52 UTC#297215duplicateconfirmednews
Kioxia US listing could increase global AI investor interest, Voya says
2026-09-11 07:45:34 UTC#297166newconfirmednews
Kioxia US listing could boost liquidity and global investor interest, Voya portfolio manager says
reutersimportance 0.40trust 0.80Kioxia Holdings Corporation +0.50Voya Investment Management +0.20Sebastian Thomas +0.20+2 entities
2026-08-24 16:36:00 UTC#213321newconfirmednews