2026-10-29 20:50:11 UTC#540814duplicateconfirmednews
VICI Properties (VICI) stock news
VICI Properties (VICI) stock news. Deduplicated factual headlines, scored for importance, with entity sentiment and the sectors, countries, and asset classes affected. Updates open into the storyline.
See the full wire20 wire items
2026-10-29 16:34:13 UTC#539023updateconfirmednews
VICI Properties raises 2026 AFFO guidance, announces $2 billion share buyback program
2026-10-28 20:45:13 UTC#532434duplicateconfirmednews
VICI Properties Q3 revenue beats estimates while earnings align with expectations amid rising expenses
2026-10-28 20:22:08 UTC#532310newconfirmednews
VICI Properties Q3 revenue and AFFO grow, but $458M credit-loss charge tied to Caesars hits net income
2026-10-28 20:19:46 UTC#532214newconfirmednews
VICI Properties reports Q2 2026 financial results
2026-10-27 14:15:25 UTC#521989newforecastanalysis
VICI Properties Q3 2026 Earnings Preview: Focus on 8% Yield and Interest Rate Sensitivity
2026-10-20 16:43:00 UTC#487824newconfirmednews
Truist Securities maintains Buy rating on VICI Properties, cuts price target to $32 from $38
2026-10-19 17:43:00 UTC#482200newconfirmednews
Wells Fargo cuts VICI Properties price target to $24.00 from $26.00
2026-10-07 16:20:00 UTC#426997newconfirmednews
Macquarie cuts VICI Properties price target to $34.00 from $36.00
2026-09-28 13:46:01 UTC#378059duplicateconfirmednews
VICI Properties confirms 20-year, $7.5M annual lease agreement with Highfield Investment Group in Alberta
2026-09-28 12:18:54 UTC#377497duplicateconfirmednews
VICI Properties confirms lease agreements for Century Mile and Century Downs in Alberta
financial postimportance 0.30trust 0.80VICI Properties Inc. +0.30Century Casinos, Inc. +0.20Century Mile Racetrack and Century Downs Racetrack +0.20+2 entities
2026-09-28 12:00:00 UTC#377363newconfirmednews
VICI Properties to enter C$10.7M annual lease for Century Mile & Downs, amends Century Master Lease
tradingviewimportance 0.40trust 0.70VICI Properties Inc. +0.10Highfield Investment Group +0.10Century Mile & Downs +0.10
2026-09-28 12:00:00 UTC#377296newconfirmednews
Century Casinos to sell Alberta racinos to Highfield for $16.4M, reducing annual rent by $7.5M
tradingviewimportance 0.50trust 0.70Century Casinos, Inc. +0.50Highfield Investment Group +0.30VICI Properties Inc. +0.40
2026-09-24 14:09:00 UTC#363146newconfirmednews
JP Morgan downgrades VICI Properties to Neutral from Overweight, sets $30 price target
2026-09-24 12:56:00 UTC#362606newconfirmednews
Scotiabank cuts VICI Properties price target to $26.00 from $29.00
2026-09-21 15:56:00 UTC#343794newconfirmednews
Evercore ISI maintains In-Line rating on VICI Properties
2026-09-11 19:24:00 UTC#300477newconfirmeddata release
US Q2 Sale-Leaseback Volume Rose 60% to $4.57 Billion, SLB Capital Advisors Data Shows
dow_jonesimportance 0.40trust 0.80SLB Capital Advisors +0.20Vici Properties Inc. +0.30Golden Entertainment, Inc. -0.30
2026-09-07 11:22:09 UTC#275993newconfirmednews
VICI Properties raises quarterly dividend to $0.46; Mizuho and Wells Fargo trim price targets
tradingviewimportance 0.30trust 0.50VICI Properties Inc. +0.20Mizuho Financial Group, Inc. -0.20Wells Fargo & Company -0.20
2026-09-03 20:29:22 UTC#264902updateconfirmednews
VICI Properties increases quarterly dividend by 2.2% to $0.46 per share
2026-09-03 20:28:28 UTC#264863newconfirmedpress release