2026-10-16 01:05:47 UTC#469307duplicateconfirmednews
SkyCity Entertainment Group Limited stock news
SkyCity Entertainment Group Limited stock news. Deduplicated factual headlines, scored for importance, with entity sentiment and the sectors, countries, and asset classes affected. Updates open into the storyline.
See the full wire20 wire items
2026-10-15 19:35:56 UTC#467956newconfirmednews
SkyCity Entertainment to sell The Grand Hotel for NZ$221 million, will manage property until June 2027
2026-10-14 03:57:00 UTC#456327newconfirmednews
Forsyth Barr cuts SkyCity Entertainment price target 2.1% to NZ$0.93 per share
2026-09-02 22:36:00 UTC#259079newforecastanalysis
Forsyth Barr: SkyCity Entertainment should divest Adelaide casino after A$420M in cumulative losses
dow_jonesimportance 0.40trust 0.70SkyCity Entertainment Group Limited +0.40Forsyth Barr Group Limited 0Iris Capital 0+2 entities
2026-09-01 07:30:56 UTC#247417newconfirmedpress release
SkyCity Entertainment Group completes NZ$74.5 million sale of 99 Albert St and Victoria St properties
2026-08-25 14:15:00 UTC#218031duplicateconfirmednews
Roundup: McKesson to buy Precision Medicine Group for $2.25B; SkyCity rejects bids; Tokio Marine eyes Suncorp
reutersimportance 0.30trust 0.80McKesson Corporation +0.40Precision Medicine Group -0.30SkyCity Entertainment Group Limited +0.20+2 entities
2026-08-25 09:56:36 UTC#216495duplicateconfirmednews
Roundup: SkyCity confirms rejection of May takeover bids; Tokio Marine eyes Suncorp as preferred target
reutersimportance 0.30trust 0.80SkyCity Entertainment Group Limited -0.20Tokio Marine Holdings, Inc. +0.20Suncorp Group Limited +0.30
2026-08-24 22:11:00 UTC#214615newconfirmednews
SkyCity Entertainment confirms Oaktree takeover proposal at NZ$0.70 per share
dow_jonesimportance 0.60trust 0.80SkyCity Entertainment Group Limited +0.30Oaktree Capital Management, L.P. +0.30
2026-08-24 22:10:00 UTC#214621updateconfirmednews
SkyCity Entertainment confirms receipt of additional takeover proposal in May
2026-08-24 22:09:00 UTC#214634duplicateconfirmednews
SkyCity Entertainment confirms receipt of unsolicited Oaktree Capital buyout proposal in May
dow_jonesimportance 0.40trust 0.80SkyCity Entertainment Group Limited +0.50Oaktree Capital Management, L.P. +0.50
2026-08-23 22:55:00 UTC#209715newconfirmedanalysis
SkyCity FY26 results mask underlying business improvement, Forsyth Barr says
dow_jonesimportance 0.40trust 0.70SkyCity Entertainment Group Limited +0.40Forsyth Barr +0.30Paul Laxton Koraua 0
2026-08-21 06:06:00 UTC#204302newconfirmednews
Macquarie cuts SkyCity Entertainment price target 11% to NZ$0.80 per share
dow_jonesimportance 0.30trust 0.80SkyCity Entertainment Group Limited -0.40Macquarie Group Limited -0.20
2026-08-21 01:17:00 UTC#203734newconfirmednews
Forsyth Barr cuts SkyCity Entertainment price target 2.1% to NZ$0.95 per share
2026-08-20 01:10:04 UTC#198199newconfirmednews
SkyCity Entertainment to conduct strategic review of Adelaide casino following resolution of regulatory issues
2026-08-19 22:45:00 UTC#197800newconfirmednews
SkyCity Entertainment to cut 200-250 corporate and back-of-house roles in New Zealand
2026-08-06 00:39:00 UTC#133841newforecastanalysis
Forsyth Barr forecasts FY27 EBITDA of NZ$191M for SkyCity, warns of potential downside from soft Q4 run rates
dow_jonesimportance 0.40trust 0.70SkyCity Entertainment Group Limited -0.20Forsyth Barr 0Paul Laxton Koraua 0
2026-07-29 01:25:29 UTC#91136newconfirmednews
SkyCity Entertainment consolidates NZ$137.5M in bank facilities into single NZ$140M facility maturing Sept 2029
2026-07-23 22:16:00 UTC#72260updatereportedanalysis
SkyCity's Grand Hotel sale could enable FY27 dividend resumption, Forsyth Barr says
dow_jonesimportance 0.40trust 0.70SkyCity Entertainment Group Limited +0.50Forsyth Barr Group Ltd +0.30The Grand Hotel +0.40+1 entities
2026-07-20 01:00:00 UTC#50308newconfirmednews
SkyCity Sells Auckland Properties for NZ$74.5M to Reduce Debt and Support Credit Rating
dow_jonesimportance 0.50trust 0.80SkyCity Entertainment Group Limited +0.40Forsyth Barr Group Limited +0.20S&P Global Ratings +0.30+1 entities
2026-07-20 00:39:00 UTC#50287newconfirmednews
Forsyth Barr raises SkyCity Entertainment price target 5.4% to NZ$0.97 per share
dow_jonesimportance 0.30trust 0.80SkyCity Entertainment Group Limited +0.30Forsyth Barr Group Limited 0