2026-10-21 17:43:00 UTC#494808newconfirmednews
SEDG stock news
SEDG stock news. Deduplicated factual headlines, scored for importance, with entity sentiment and the sectors, countries, and asset classes affected. Updates open into the storyline.
See the full wire20 wire items
2026-10-15 11:30:00 UTC#465295newconfirmednews
SolarEdge Technologies (SEDG) to report Q3 2026 financial results on November 4, 2026
2026-10-14 12:22:00 UTC#458815newconfirmednews
Susquehanna cuts SolarEdge Technologies (SEDG) price target to $32.00 from $38.00
dow_jonesimportance 0.30trust 0.70SolarEdge Technologies, Inc. -0.40Susquehanna Financial Group, LLLP -0.20
2026-10-08 11:30:00 UTC#431850newconfirmednews
SolarEdge Technologies appoints former Enphase executive Gokul Krishnan as North America GM
tradingviewimportance 0.30trust 0.70SolarEdge Technologies, Inc. +0.10Gokul Krishnan +0.20Amir Cohen 0+2 entities
2026-10-07 18:32:12 UTC#427699newconfirmednews
Enphase and SolarEdge shares decline following sell ratings from Deutsche Bank
seeking alphaimportance 0.50trust 0.70Enphase Energy, Inc. -0.50SolarEdge Technologies, Inc. -0.50Deutsche Bank AG 0
2026-10-07 15:37:00 UTC#426734newconfirmednews
Barclays maintains SolarEdge Technologies at Equal-Weight, cuts price target to $36 from $37
2026-10-05 21:03:00 UTC#416004duplicateconfirmednews
SolarEdge Technologies CRO Daniel Huber to resign effective March 31, 2027
dow_jonesimportance 0.30trust 0.90SolarEdge Technologies, Inc. -0.20Daniel Huber -0.20Applied Materials, Inc. 0
2026-10-05 20:31:00 UTC#415842newconfirmednews
SolarEdge Technologies CRO Daniel Huber to resign effective March 31, 2027
dow_jonesimportance 0.40trust 1.00SolarEdge Technologies, Inc. -0.30Daniel Huber -0.20U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission 0
2026-09-21 13:28:00 UTC#342824newconfirmednews
Citigroup maintains Sell rating on SolarEdge Technologies, raises price target to $30 from $25
2026-09-11 17:41:00 UTC#300120newconfirmednews
Mizuho raises SolarEdge Technologies (SEDG) price target to $40.00 from $38.00
dow_jonesimportance 0.30trust 0.70SolarEdge Technologies, Inc. +0.30Mizuho Financial Group, Inc. +0.30
2026-09-11 16:23:00 UTC#299833newconfirmednews
JPMorgan raises SolarEdge Technologies (SEDG) price target to $44.00 from $37.00
2026-09-11 13:52:00 UTC#299042newconfirmednews
RBC Capital raises SolarEdge Technologies (SEDG) price target to $30.00 from $24.00
2026-09-10 20:30:45 UTC#295106duplicateconfirmednews
SolarEdge reiterates 2029 targets of $2.4B revenue and 35% gross margin
2026-09-10 18:30:59 UTC#294372updateconfirmednews
SolarEdge projects $2.4B revenue and 35% gross margin by 2029, citing AI factory and solar growth
2026-09-10 12:46:00 UTC#292068newconfirmednews
SolarEdge and NVIDIA Partner on 800 VDC Protection Framework for AI Data Center Power Systems
2026-09-10 10:33:01 UTC#291069newconfirmedpress release
SolarEdge Hosts 2026 Investor Day to Detail Strategic Roadmap and Financial Plans
2026-08-26 18:28:28 UTC#224621duplicateconfirmednews
UBS cites FCC inverter import ban as key driver for SolarEdge (SEDG) upgrade to Buy
seeking alphaimportance 0.40trust 0.70SolarEdge Technologies, Inc. +0.60UBS Group AG +0.20Federal Communications Commission +0.40
2026-08-26 16:47:00 UTC#224249duplicateconfirmednews
SolarEdge shares rise 6.8% following UBS upgrade to Buy with $42 price target
dow_jonesimportance 0.30trust 0.80SolarEdge Technologies, Inc. +0.50UBS Group AG +0.40Enphase Energy, Inc. -0.10+2 entities
2026-08-26 13:00:00 UTC#223178newconfirmednews
UBS upgrades SolarEdge Technologies (SEDG) to Buy from Neutral
2026-08-26 11:07:21 UTC#222452newconfirmednews
Analyst Rating Roundup: Upgrades for DTM, ARGX, NEOG, SEDG; Downgrades for TYGO, RNW, TJX, EPAM
walter_bloombergimportance 0.30trust 0.60Datadog, Inc. +0.40argenx SE +0.50Neogen Corporation +0.30+2 entities