2026-10-21 13:56:00 UTC#493553newconfirmednews
RGA stock news
RGA stock news. Deduplicated factual headlines, scored for importance, with entity sentiment and the sectors, countries, and asset classes affected. Updates open into the storyline.
See the full wire20 wire items
2026-10-15 22:50:00 UTC#468950newconfirmednews
JP Morgan maintains Overweight rating on Reinsurance Group of America
dow_jonesimportance 0.30trust 0.70Reinsurance Group of America, Incorporated +0.20JPMorgan Chase & Co. 0
2026-10-15 04:20:05 UTC#463097newconfirmednews
Reinsurance Group of America average analyst price target raised to $282.88, consensus remains Buy
2026-10-12 15:06:00 UTC#447390newconfirmednews
Wells Fargo maintains Reinsurance Group of America at Overweight rating
dow_jonesimportance 0.30trust 0.70Reinsurance Group of America, Incorporated +0.20Wells Fargo & Company 0
2026-10-07 15:28:00 UTC#426714newconfirmednews
Barclays cuts Reinsurance Group of America (RGA) price target to $286 from $290
2026-09-28 17:00:00 UTC#379180newforecastanalysis
Morgan Stanley: AI-driven life expectancy gains to boost earnings for US life insurers
dow_jonesimportance 0.40trust 0.70Morgan Stanley +0.30Globe Life Inc. +0.30Reinsurance Group of America, Incorporated +0.30+2 entities
2026-09-15 13:24:29 UTC#314105newconfirmedanalysis
RGA management highlights disciplined growth, biometric expertise, and selective M&A as key earnings drivers
2026-08-24 16:34:00 UTC#213306newconfirmednews
Morgan Stanley maintains Reinsurance Group of America (RGA) at Equal-Weight
2026-08-19 13:32:00 UTC#195409newconfirmednews
Wells Fargo raises Reinsurance Group of America price target to $291 from $269, maintains Overweight
dow_jonesimportance 0.30trust 0.70Reinsurance Group of America, Incorporated +0.40Wells Fargo & Company +0.20
2026-08-18 00:10:18 UTC#187249newconfirmednews
Reinsurance Group of America EVP and Global CRO Jonathan Porter sells $2.1M in common stock
tradingviewimportance 0.30trust 0.90Reinsurance Group of America, Incorporated -0.10Jonathan Porter -0.10
2026-08-11 14:39:00 UTC#159471newconfirmednews
JP Morgan raises Reinsurance Group of America (RGA) price target to $293 from $286
dow_jonesimportance 0.30trust 0.70Reinsurance Group of America, Incorporated +0.30JPMorgan Chase & Co. +0.30
2026-08-07 23:16:38 UTC#147973newconfirmednews
Reinsurance Group of America targets 8%-10% EPS growth, plans $400M debt repayment in September
2026-08-07 19:07:00 UTC#147006newconfirmednews
Barclays maintains Overweight rating on Reinsurance Group of America (RGA)
dow_jonesimportance 0.30trust 0.70Reinsurance Group of America, Incorporated +0.20Barclays PLC +0.20
2026-08-07 15:07:20 UTC#145808duplicateconfirmednews
Reinsurance Group of America reports record Q2 operating income of $761 million and 18.4% ROE
2026-08-06 23:41:37 UTC#141357duplicateconfirmednews
Reinsurance Group of America Q2 adjusted EPS $8.89 beats $6.52 estimate, revenue $6.64B
2026-08-06 20:44:24 UTC#140284newconfirmednews
Reinsurance Group of America Q2 profit more than doubles on favorable claims; dividend raised 5.4%
reutersimportance 0.60trust 0.90Reinsurance Group of America, Incorporated +0.60Equitable Holdings, Inc. +0.20
2026-07-22 17:59:00 UTC#64643newconfirmednews
TD Cowen maintains Hold on Reinsurance Group of America, raises price target to $235 from $212
2026-07-21 15:44:00 UTC#58491newconfirmednews
JP Morgan maintains Overweight rating on Reinsurance Group of America
dow_jonesimportance 0.30trust 0.70Reinsurance Group of America, Incorporated +0.30JPMorgan Chase & Co. 0
2026-07-13 17:33:00 UTC#27061newconfirmednews
Evercore ISI maintains Outperform rating on Reinsurance Group of America
2026-07-09 18:29:00 UTC#18044newconfirmednews
Wells Fargo Maintains Overweight Rating on Reinsurance Group of America
dow_jonesimportance 0.30trust 0.80Reinsurance Group of America, Incorporated +0.30Wells Fargo & Company 0