2026-10-29 14:01:07 UTC#537989duplicateconfirmeddata release
Paradox Interactive AB stock news
Paradox Interactive AB stock news. Deduplicated factual headlines, scored for importance, with entity sentiment and the sectors, countries, and asset classes affected. Updates open into the storyline.
See the full wire12 wire items
2026-10-29 13:00:46 UTC#537502duplicateconfirmednews
Paradox Interactive Q3 revenue rises 15% YoY on Transport Fever 3 and Playrion disposal gain
2026-10-29 07:04:45 UTC#535007newconfirmednews
Paradox Interactive Q3 revenue up 15%, operating profit up 27% driven by catalogue, Transport Fever 3 and Playrion gain
2026-09-25 11:30:00 UTC#368230duplicateconfirmednews
Trophy Games acquires Playrion for €2.25M, raises FY26 revenue guidance to DKK 170-180M
tradingviewimportance 0.30trust 0.70Trophy Games Development A/S +0.40Playrion +0.30Paradox Interactive AB +0.20
2026-09-25 11:13:41 UTC#368179duplicateconfirmednews
Paradox Interactive confirms sale of Playrion to Trophy Games for EUR 2.25M plus earn-out
reutersimportance 0.30trust 0.90Paradox Interactive AB -0.10Trophy Games Development A/S +0.20Playrion 0
2026-09-25 09:28:35 UTC#367657duplicateconfirmednews
Trophy Games Acquires Playrion for €2.25M, Raises 2026 Revenue Guidance to DKK 170M-180M
reutersimportance 0.40trust 0.90Trophy Games Development A/S +0.60Playrion Sasu +0.40Paradox Interactive AB +0.20
2026-09-25 09:25:00 UTC#367636newconfirmednews
Trophy Games to acquire Playrion from Paradox for €2.25M plus earnout; raises FY26 guidance
tradingviewimportance 0.50trust 0.70Trophy Games Development A/S +0.40Playrion SASU +0.30Paradox Interactive AB +0.20
2026-09-24 12:40:15 UTC#362431updateconfirmednews
Paradox Interactive's Hearts of Iron IV Steam rating drops to Overwhelmingly Negative following Atatürk controversy
clash_reportimportance 0.30trust 0.50Paradox Interactive AB -0.40Mustafa Kemal Atatürk -0.20Hearts of Iron IV -0.40
2026-09-24 10:50:55 UTC#361665newreportednews
Paradox Interactive faces backlash after Hearts of Iron IV moderator bans Atatürk profile pictures
clash_reportimportance 0.30trust 0.40Paradox Interactive AB -0.40Mustafa Kemal Atatürk 0Hearts of Iron IV -0.30+2 entities
2026-08-18 14:16:08 UTC#190165newconfirmednews
Paradox Interactive's Paradox Arc unit to publish Blue Isle Studios' Guardians of Wild Sky
reutersimportance 0.30trust 0.90Paradox Interactive AB +0.20Blue Isle Studios +0.20Guardians of Wild Sky +0.30
2026-08-06 18:33:10 UTC#139520newconfirmednews
Paradox Interactive reports Q2 financial results
2026-08-05 18:07:00 UTC#131861newconfirmedpress release