2026-10-06 09:36:00 UTC#418321newreportednews
PRTH stock news
PRTH stock news. Deduplicated factual headlines, scored for importance, with entity sentiment and the sectors, countries, and asset classes affected. Updates open into the storyline.
See the full wire19 wire items
2026-09-22 15:53:00 UTC#350145newconfirmednews
Keefe, Bruyette & Woods maintains Priority Technology Holdings (PRTH) at Market Perform, raises target to $8.00
dow_jonesimportance 0.30trust 0.70Priority Technology Holdings, Inc. +0.20Keefe, Bruyette & Woods, Inc. +0.20
2026-09-21 18:01:00 UTC#344381newconfirmednews
Lake Street downgrades Priority Technology Holdings (PRTH) to Hold from Buy, cuts target to $8.05 from $13.00
dow_jonesimportance 0.40trust 0.70Priority Technology Holdings, Inc. -0.50Lake Street Capital Markets, LLC -0.50
2026-09-21 13:40:26 UTC#342881duplicateconfirmednews
Summary of M&A activity: Priority Technology, Sazerac, Telix Pharmaceuticals, and China Rare Earth Group
reutersimportance 0.30trust 0.90Priority Technology Holdings, Inc. +0.40Thomas Priore +0.30Sazerac Company, Inc. +0.30+2 entities
2026-09-21 12:36:44 UTC#342453duplicateconfirmednews
Priority Technology Holdings to be taken private in $1.6 billion CEO-led deal
2026-09-21 12:11:00 UTC#342226duplicateconfirmednews
Priority Technology Holdings to be taken private by CEO Thomas Priore in $1.6 billion deal
2026-09-21 12:08:35 UTC#342216newconfirmednews
Priority Technology Holdings to be taken private in $1.6B acquisition deal
2026-09-04 14:21:00 UTC#268896newconfirmedanalysis
Paychex shares rise 30% in six months, driven by Paycor integration synergies and cross-selling success
2026-08-26 12:30:00 UTC#222946duplicateconfirmedpress release
Priority Technology Holdings (PRTH) acquires IntelliPay to launch government payments division
dow_jonesimportance 0.30trust 1.00Priority Technology Holdings, Inc. +0.40IntelliPay +0.40Tom Priore 0
2026-08-26 12:30:00 UTC#222944newconfirmedpress release
Priority Technology Holdings (PRTH) Announces Acquisition of IntelliPay
2026-08-26 11:33:01 UTC#222627newconfirmednews
Priority Technology Holdings acquires Convenient Payments for $11.5M cash plus $3.5M earnout
tradingviewimportance 0.40trust 0.90Priority Technology Holdings, Inc. +0.30Priority Payment Systems, LLC +0.20Convenient Payments +0.30
2026-08-25 17:08:21 UTC#218777newconfirmedpress release
Priority Commerce enters multi-year partnership with NFL's Tampa Bay Buccaneers
2026-08-06 23:20:29 UTC#141260newconfirmednews
Priority Technology Holdings, Inc. average analyst price target cut to $9.50 from $10.10
2026-08-06 21:55:09 UTC#140815newconfirmednews
Priority Technology maintains 2026 revenue guidance of $1.01B-$1.04B, warns of margin pressure
2026-08-06 15:20:13 UTC#138400newconfirmednews
Paycor HCM (PRTH) Q2 Revenue Up 9%, Adjusted EPS Up 12%; Full-Year Guidance Maintained
2026-08-06 11:50:20 UTC#136935newconfirmednews
Priority Technology Q2 Non-GAAP EPS $0.29 beats by $0.03, Revenue $262.3M beats by $4.48M
2026-07-23 11:31:00 UTC#68657newconfirmedpress release
Priority Technology Holdings (PRTH) to report Q2 2026 financial results on August 6, 2026
2026-07-17 20:15:03 UTC#47824newconfirmednews
Paychex FY 2026 Results: Revenue $6.51B, EPS $4.89, Driven by Paycor Acquisition
2026-07-14 15:14:35 UTC#31359newconfirmedpress release