2026-10-28 10:58:00 UTC#527895newconfirmedpress release
PENG stock news
PENG stock news. Deduplicated factual headlines, scored for importance, with entity sentiment and the sectors, countries, and asset classes affected. Updates open into the storyline.
See the full wire20 wire items
2026-10-27 09:46:00 UTC#519878newconfirmedpress release
BFA Law initiates investigation into $212.00 per share take-private merger of Penske Automotive Group
pr_newswireimportance 0.40trust 0.40Penske Automotive Group, Inc. -0.20Roger Penske -0.20Mitsui & Co., Ltd. -0.20+1 entities
2026-10-23 15:43:12 UTC#507691newspeculationnews
Penguin Solutions shares rise on takeover speculation
2026-10-23 00:13:53 UTC#503615duplicatereportednews
Semiconductor equipment stocks decline as Lam Research warns of supply chain and cleanroom constraints through 2027
yahooimportance 0.40trust 0.60Lam Research Corporation -0.60Applied Materials, Inc. -0.50KLA Corporation -0.50+2 entities
2026-10-20 20:45:01 UTC#489197newconfirmeddata release
Penguin Solutions, Inc. reports FY 2026 revenue of $1.73B and diluted EPS of $2.6
2026-10-17 04:20:00 UTC#474831newconfirmednews
Penske Automotive Group average analyst price target raised to $210.33, implies 1% downside
2026-10-15 14:40:05 UTC#466527duplicateconfirmednews
Penske Automotive Group to go private at $16.3 billion enterprise value
2026-10-15 12:38:00 UTC#465684duplicateconfirmednews
Penske Automotive to go private in $16.3 billion deal with Penske Corp and Mitsui & Co at $212 per share
dow_jonesimportance 0.40trust 0.80Penske Automotive Group, Inc. +0.60Penske Corporation +0.20Mitsui & Co., Ltd. +0.20
2026-10-15 12:28:00 UTC#465668duplicateconfirmednews
Penske Automotive to be taken private by Penske Corp and Mitsui & Co. for $212 per share
dow_jonesimportance 0.30trust 0.80Penske Automotive Group, Inc. +0.40Penske Corporation +0.40Mitsui & Co., Ltd. +0.40
2026-10-15 12:01:37 UTC#465441updateconfirmednews
S&P 500 futures down 0.3% as AI sector selloff intensifies; CoreWeave, Dell, FMC, Intel, Micron, Penske in focus
bloombergimportance 0.50trust 0.90CoreWeave, Inc. -0.30Dell Technologies Inc. -0.30FMC Corporation -0.30+3 entities
2026-10-15 11:59:00 UTC#465420duplicateconfirmednews
Penske Automotive Group raises quarterly dividend to $1.46 per share
dow_jonesimportance 0.30trust 0.90Penske Automotive Group, Inc. +0.30Penske Corporation +0.20Mitsui & Co., Ltd. +0.20
2026-10-15 11:23:00 UTC#465187duplicateconfirmednews
Penske Automotive Group privatization deal confirmed at $16.3 billion enterprise value
wsjimportance 0.40trust 0.90Penske Automotive Group, Inc. +0.40Penske Corporation +0.20Mitsui & Co., Ltd. +0.20
2026-10-15 11:18:00 UTC#465166duplicateconfirmednews
Penske Automotive Group privatization deal valued at $16.3 billion enterprise value
dow_jonesimportance 0.30trust 0.90Penske Automotive Group, Inc. +0.30Penske Corporation +0.30Mitsui & Co., Ltd. +0.30
2026-10-15 11:18:00 UTC#465165duplicateconfirmednews
Penske Automotive Group independent board committee recommends $212 per share privatization deal
dow_jonesimportance 0.30trust 0.90Penske Automotive Group, Inc. +0.40Penske Corporation +0.40Mitsui & Co., Ltd. +0.40+1 entities
2026-10-15 11:15:00 UTC#465132duplicateconfirmednews
Penske Automotive Group to be taken private by Penske Corp and Mitsui & Co. for $212 per share in cash
dow_jonesimportance 0.30trust 0.90Penske Automotive Group, Inc. +0.40Penske Corporation +0.20Mitsui & Co., Ltd. +0.20
2026-10-15 10:54:45 UTC#465041updateconfirmednews
Penske Automotive Group sets quarterly dividend at $1.46 per share
2026-10-15 10:50:00 UTC#464996duplicateconfirmednews
Penske Automotive Group to be taken private by Penske Corp and Mitsui at $212 per share
tradingviewimportance 0.40trust 0.70Penske Automotive Group, Inc. +0.50Penske Corporation +0.50Mitsui & Co., Ltd. +0.50
2026-10-15 10:50:00 UTC#464995duplicateconfirmedpress release
Penske Automotive Group confirms $212.00 per share cash privatization by Penske Corp and Mitsui & Co
pr newswireimportance 0.30trust 1.00Penske Automotive Group, Inc. +0.50Penske Corporation +0.50Mitsui & Co., Ltd. +0.50
2026-10-15 10:50:00 UTC#464990duplicateconfirmedpress release
Penske Automotive Group to be taken private by Penske Corp and Mitsui & Co. for $212.00 per share in cash
pr_newswireimportance 0.80trust 1.00Penske Automotive Group, Inc. +0.60Penske Corporation +0.50Mitsui & Co., Ltd. +0.50+1 entities
2026-10-15 10:50:00 UTC#464988duplicateconfirmednews
Penske Automotive Group to be taken private by Penske Corp and Mitsui & Co
dow_jonesimportance 0.60trust 0.90Penske Automotive Group, Inc. +0.50Penske Corporation +0.50Mitsui & Co., Ltd. +0.50