2026-10-29 05:13:16 UTC#534350newconfirmednews
PBT stock news
PBT stock news. Deduplicated factual headlines, scored for importance, with entity sentiment and the sectors, countries, and asset classes affected. Updates open into the storyline.
See the full wire19 wire items
2026-10-23 22:17:56 UTC#509350duplicateconfirmedpress release
Permian Basin Royalty Trust confirms record and meeting dates for SoftVest proposal vote
2026-10-23 20:33:00 UTC#508957newconfirmednews
Permian Basin Royalty Trust schedules November 23 special meeting to vote on SoftVest-backed business combination
2026-10-23 20:30:00 UTC#508985duplicateconfirmednews
Permian Basin Royalty Trust (PBT) discloses SoftVest request for Nov 23 special meeting to amend trust indenture
dow_jonesimportance 0.40trust 0.90Permian Basin Royalty Trust -0.10Argent Trust Company 0SoftVest Advisors, LLC +0.10+1 entities
2026-10-20 15:13:00 UTC#487311duplicateconfirmednews
Permian Basin Royalty Trust declares $0.045191/unit distribution; Waddell Ranch remains in excess cost position
tradingviewimportance 0.30trust 0.80Permian Basin Royalty Trust 0Waddell Ranch -0.40Texas Royalty Properties +0.20
2026-10-20 15:07:00 UTC#487295duplicateconfirmedpress release
Permian Basin Royalty Trust (PBT) files 8-K confirming previously announced monthly cash distribution
dow_jonesimportance 0.30trust 1.00Permian Basin Royalty Trust 0U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission 0
2026-10-20 14:23:13 UTC#487044newconfirmednews
Permian Basin Royalty Trust declares monthly dividend of $0.0451 per share
2026-10-05 11:00:00 UTC#412886newconfirmednews
PBT Land and Minerals sets Oct 13 record date and $28.08 subscription price for rights offering
2026-09-21 11:28:15 UTC#342065newconfirmednews
Permian Basin Royalty Trust declares $0.019593 distribution; SoftVest and Blackbeard form New PBT
tradingviewimportance 0.40trust 0.60Permian Basin Royalty Trust -0.30SoftVest +0.10Blackbeard Operating, LLC +0.10
2026-09-18 12:00:00 UTC#333178newconfirmedpress release
Permian Basin Royalty Trust (PBT) declares $0.019593 per unit September distribution; Waddell Ranch in excess cost
2026-08-24 05:20:46 UTC#210497newconfirmednews
Permian Basin Royalty Trust declares monthly dividend of $0.0187 per share
2026-08-21 12:00:00 UTC#205628duplicateconfirmedpress release
Permian Basin Royalty Trust declares $0.018701 August distribution; Waddell Ranch remains in excess cost position
yahooimportance 0.30trust 1.00Permian Basin Royalty Trust -0.20Argent Trust Company 0Blackbeard Operating LLC -0.30
2026-08-21 12:00:00 UTC#205623newconfirmedpress release
Permian Basin Royalty Trust declares $0.018701 per unit August distribution; Waddell Ranch remains in excess cost
pr_newswireimportance 0.40trust 1.00Permian Basin Royalty Trust -0.20Argent Trust Company 0Blackbeard Operating LLC -0.20
2026-08-13 18:41:01 UTC#173720newconfirmeddata release
Permian Basin Royalty Trust Q2 2026 Revenue $4.16M vs $3.09M YoY, Distributable Income $0.08/Unit
tradingviewimportance 0.40trust 0.80Permian Basin Royalty Trust +0.40Blackbeard Operating, LLC +0.40
2026-07-29 17:53:02 UTC#95986updateconfirmednews
Permian Basin Royalty Trust merger with Blackbeard proceeds to special meeting and SEC filings
tradingviewimportance 0.50trust 0.80Permian Basin Royalty Trust 0SoftVest, L.P. 0Blackbeard Operating, LLC 0+1 entities
2026-07-28 23:09:00 UTC#90765newconfirmednews
Permian Basin Royalty Trust unitholders to hold 59% stake in combined company
2026-07-28 23:08:00 UTC#90769updateconfirmednews
SoftVest and Blackbeard Sign $2.2 Billion Definitive Agreement to Merge Permian Basin Royalty Trust and US Land Guild
dow_jonesimportance 0.60trust 0.90SoftVest +0.30Blackbeard +0.30Permian Basin Royalty Trust +0.30+1 entities
2026-07-21 15:53:01 UTC#58533newconfirmednews
Permian Basin Royalty Trust declares $0.043566/unit distribution; Waddell Ranch proceeds excluded due to excess costs
tradingviewimportance 0.40trust 0.80Permian Basin Royalty Trust +0.20Waddell Ranch -0.40Blackbeard Operating, LLC 0
2026-07-21 15:44:00 UTC#58480newconfirmednews
Permian Basin Royalty Trust (PBT) files 8-K announcing monthly cash distribution
dow_jonesimportance 0.30trust 0.90Permian Basin Royalty Trust 0U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission 0