2026-10-29 03:30:00 UTC#534038updateconfirmednews
Nickel Industries Limited stock news
Nickel Industries Limited stock news. Deduplicated factual headlines, scored for importance, with entity sentiment and the sectors, countries, and asset classes affected. Updates open into the storyline.
See the full wire20 wire items
2026-10-29 03:30:00 UTC#534037newconfirmednews
Nickel Industries satisfies conditions for $245M project finance facility with Ence Energia y Celulosa
dow_jonesimportance 0.40trust 0.80Nickel Industries Limited +0.40Ence Energia y Celulosa, S.A. +0.40
2026-10-29 03:29:00 UTC#534041updateconfirmednews
Nickel Industries expects to commence commercial sales in the near term
2026-10-29 03:29:00 UTC#534039newconfirmednews
Nickel Industries subsidiary PT Fajar Metal Industry receives license for commercial sales
2026-10-25 22:11:00 UTC#511966newconfirmednews
Bell Potter cuts Nickel Industries price target 17% to A$1.20 per share
dow_jonesimportance 0.30trust 0.80Nickel Industries Limited -0.40Bell Potter Securities Limited -0.20
2026-10-23 08:04:23 UTC#505105updateconfirmednews
Nickel prices retreat on LME and SHFE as market awaits clarity on potential Indonesian production cuts
reutersimportance 0.40trust 0.90London Metal Exchange -0.20Shanghai Futures Exchange -0.20Nickel Industries Limited -0.20+2 entities
2026-10-23 03:59:18 UTC#504046updateconfirmednews
Nickel prices retreat 1.95% on LME as market awaits details on potential Indonesian production cuts
reutersimportance 0.50trust 0.90Nickel Industries Limited -0.20London Metal Exchange 0Shanghai Futures Exchange 0+2 entities
2026-10-22 22:36:00 UTC#503322updateconfirmednews
Jefferies upgrades Nickel Industries to Buy from Hold
dow_jonesimportance 0.40trust 0.80Nickel Industries Limited +0.50Jefferies Financial Group Inc. +0.50
2026-10-22 22:36:00 UTC#503319newconfirmednews
Jefferies raises Nickel Industries price target 5.9% to A$0.90 per share
2026-10-21 22:56:12 UTC#496458newconfirmednews
Nickel Industries Q3 Adjusted EBITDA rises 4% to $125.9m on record Hengjaya Mine sales
2026-10-21 01:34:33 UTC#490144newconfirmedpress release
Nickel Industries' FMI unit secures US$245M non-recourse project finance facility with expansion potential to US$800M
2026-10-12 00:43:00 UTC#444129newconfirmednews
Canaccord Genuity raises Nickel Industries price target 4.5% to A$1.15 per share
2026-10-11 21:11:00 UTC#443852newconfirmednews
Jefferies cuts Nickel Industries price target 6% to A$0.85 per share
2026-10-08 22:27:00 UTC#435564newconfirmednews
UBS cuts Nickel Industries price target 4.5% to A$1.05 per share
2026-10-06 00:21:00 UTC#416571newreportedanalysis
Nickel Industries' HNC project likely to exceed nameplate capacity, Macquarie says
dow_jonesimportance 0.40trust 0.70Nickel Industries Limited +0.30Huayue Nickel Cobalt +0.30Macquarie Group Limited 0
2026-10-01 00:21:00 UTC#395307newconfirmednews
UBS cuts Nickel Industries (NIC.AU) price target 8.3% to A$1.10 per share
2026-09-15 03:45:10 UTC#311292duplicateconfirmednews
Nickel Industries halts Indonesian plant ramp-up citing drought-linked water shortages
2026-09-14 23:41:00 UTC#310695newconfirmednews
Nickel Industries reports $90 million adjusted EBITDA from operations for July-August period
2026-09-14 23:40:00 UTC#310696updateconfirmednews
Nickel Industries reports record $28.2 million EBITDA for Hengjaya operation in August
2026-09-14 23:37:00 UTC#310687duplicateconfirmednews