2026-10-30 11:25:54 UTC#545064newconfirmednews
NXST stock news
NXST stock news. Deduplicated factual headlines, scored for importance, with entity sentiment and the sectors, countries, and asset classes affected. Updates open into the storyline.
See the full wire20 wire items
2026-10-22 21:05:00 UTC#502864newconfirmedpress release
TEGNA and Houston Comets ink multi-year local broadcast deal for KHOU and KTBU starting 2027
2026-10-16 14:05:00 UTC#472409duplicateconfirmednews
TEGNA appoints Tim Thomas to lead WXIA, WATL, and WMAZ stations; Kristie Gonzales moves to regional ad sales VP
tradingviewimportance 0.30trust 0.70TEGNA Inc. +0.10Tim Thomas +0.10Kristie Gonzales +0.10+2 entities
2026-10-16 14:05:00 UTC#472406newconfirmedpress release
TEGNA appoints Tim Thomas to lead WXIA, WATL, and WMAZ stations in Georgia
2026-10-13 15:36:43 UTC#453464duplicateconfirmednews
Tegna and Disney Renew ABC Affiliation Agreements Across 13 Markets
reutersimportance 0.30trust 0.90Tegna Inc. +0.10The Walt Disney Company +0.10American Broadcasting Company +0.10
2026-10-13 14:03:42 UTC#452843newconfirmednews
TEGNA and Disney Renew ABC Affiliation Agreements Across 13 Markets
fast_stock_market_newsimportance 0.40trust 0.60TEGNA Inc. +0.30The Walt Disney Company +0.30ABC +0.20
2026-10-05 13:44:09 UTC#413865newconfirmednews
US Supreme Court Rejects Nexstar Appeal to Block DirecTV Fee Lawsuit
reutersimportance 0.40trust 0.90Nexstar Media Group, Inc. -0.40DirecTV, LLC +0.30Supreme Court of the United States 0
2026-10-01 15:51:56 UTC#400006newconfirmednews
Nexstar and DAZN Partner to Broadcast 15 Indiana Pacers Games in Central Indiana
reutersimportance 0.30trust 0.80Nexstar Media Group, Inc. +0.30DAZN Group Ltd. +0.30Indiana Pacers +0.30
2026-09-10 21:48:24 UTC#295428newreportedanalysis
Nexstar Media Group (NXST) growth strategy centers on NewsNation, The CW, and potential M&A expansion
2026-09-08 19:14:32 UTC#283069duplicateconfirmedanalysis
Nexstar Media Group (NEXN) growth strategy emphasizes unified platform, AI agents, and CTV expansion
2026-09-08 18:45:50 UTC#282912duplicateconfirmednews
Nexstar Media Group (NEXN) growth strategy centers on unified ad platform, AI automation, and CTV expansion
2026-09-08 18:34:46 UTC#282838newconfirmednews
Nexstar Media Group (NEXN) reports 80% of revenue from CTV and mobile, citing AI and data partnerships
2026-09-08 15:24:37 UTC#281952duplicateconfirmednews
Nexstar Media Group (NXST) Tegna litigation appeal scheduled for November
2026-09-08 14:54:43 UTC#281683newconfirmedanalysis
Nexstar Media Group highlights CW profitability, Tegna legal status, and robust political ad demand
quartrimportance 0.40trust 0.60Nexstar Media Group, Inc. +0.20Tegna Inc. -0.20The CW Network, LLC +0.30+2 entities
2026-08-17 15:30:00 UTC#185522newconfirmednews
Nexstar Media Group President Dana Zimmer sells 4,008 shares for $751,351
2026-08-07 17:11:01 UTC#146525duplicateconfirmednews
Nexstar Media Group Q2 2026 Revenue $1.993B, EPS $3.61
2026-08-06 23:01:34 UTC#141668newconfirmednews
Judge orders Nexstar to remove executives from TEGNA board, citing antitrust injunction violation
Open sourceimportance 0.60trust 0.80Nexstar Media Group, Inc. -0.50TEGNA Inc. +0.30Troy L. Nunley 0+1 entities
2026-08-06 17:04:14 UTC#139050duplicateconfirmednews
FCC Repeals 39% National TV Ownership Cap in 2-1 Party-Line Vote
guardianimportance 0.60trust 0.80Federal Communications Commission +0.30Sinclair Broadcast Group, Inc. +0.50Nexstar Media Group, Inc. +0.50+1 entities
2026-08-06 16:56:59 UTC#139002newconfirmednews
Nexstar targets $1B+ debt repayment by end of 2026, expects CW profitability in Q4
2026-08-06 12:27:44 UTC#137292newconfirmednews