2026-10-27 11:00:45 UTC#520821newforecastnews
NVTS stock news
NVTS stock news. Deduplicated factual headlines, scored for importance, with entity sentiment and the sectors, countries, and asset classes affected. Updates open into the storyline.
See the full wire20 wire items
2026-10-20 16:17:08 UTC#487641newconfirmednews
Navitas Semiconductor completes Claros acquisition to expand power management portfolio for AI infrastructure
2026-10-12 21:37:06 UTC#448962duplicateconfirmednews
Navitas Semiconductor and Nvidia partner on 800V-to-12V power delivery board for AI infrastructure
2026-10-12 21:37:00 UTC#448967duplicateconfirmednews
Navitas Semiconductor shares rise 6% after-hours following launch of 24kW power-delivery board for Nvidia AI systems
2026-10-12 20:30:27 UTC#448717duplicateconfirmednews
Navitas and NVIDIA partner on AI data center power delivery board
seeking alphaimportance 0.30trust 0.70Navitas Semiconductor Corporation +0.50NVIDIA Corporation +0.50
2026-10-12 20:17:01 UTC#448641newconfirmednews
Navitas Semiconductor and Nvidia collaborate on 800V-to-12V power delivery board for AI data centers
fast_stock_market_newsimportance 0.40trust 0.50Navitas Semiconductor Corporation +0.50NVIDIA Corporation +0.50
2026-10-12 20:16:37 UTC#448642duplicateconfirmednews
Navitas Semiconductor and NVIDIA collaborate on next-generation AI infrastructure
financial_juiceimportance 0.30trust 0.50Navitas Semiconductor Corporation +0.50NVIDIA Corporation +0.50
2026-10-06 20:46:38 UTC#422085newconfirmednews
Navitas Semiconductor completes acquisition of Claros
2026-10-05 12:58:08 UTC#413543newconfirmednews
Navitas and Microchip Partner on 800V Power Design for AI Data Center Racks
seeking alphaimportance 0.40trust 0.70Navitas Semiconductor Corporation +0.30Microchip Technology Inc. +0.30
2026-09-30 13:41:41 UTC#391983newconfirmednews
Navitas Semiconductor receives HSR early termination for acquisition of Claros
seeking alphaimportance 0.40trust 0.70Navitas Semiconductor Corporation +0.40Claros +0.40Hart-Scott-Rodino Antitrust Improvements Act +0.40
2026-09-29 13:51:00 UTC#384750duplicateconfirmednews
Navitas Semiconductor Shares Rise Following U.S. Army ALATTIS Project Selection
dow_jonesimportance 0.30trust 0.80Navitas Semiconductor Corporation +0.50Wolfspeed, Inc. -0.20United States Army +0.50+2 entities
2026-09-29 12:21:05 UTC#384072newconfirmednews
Rosenblatt maintains Neutral rating on Navitas Semiconductor, sets $13 price target
tradingviewimportance 0.30trust 0.70Rosenblatt Securities Inc. 0Navitas Semiconductor Corporation 0Infineon Technologies AG +0.10+1 entities
2026-09-29 09:58:00 UTC#383031duplicateconfirmednews
Market Roundup: AMD, Nvidia, Navitas, and Summit Therapeutics Move on M&A and Grant News
dow_jonesimportance 0.30trust 0.80Advanced Micro Devices, Inc. +0.40NVIDIA Corporation +0.40Navitas Semiconductor Corporation +0.60+2 entities
2026-09-29 09:01:49 UTC#382795newconfirmednews
Daily US Stock Market Movers: Summit Therapeutics (SMMT) and Navitas Semiconductor (NVTS) Active
2026-09-28 23:23:03 UTC#381057duplicateconfirmednews
Navitas Semiconductor selected by U.S. Army for 10 kV silicon carbide prototype program
Open sourceimportance 0.30trust 0.70Navitas Semiconductor Corporation +0.50United States Department of the Army +0.40ALATTIS +0.40+2 entities
2026-09-28 21:47:00 UTC#380495duplicateconfirmednews
Navitas Semiconductor selected by U.S. Army for 10 kV silicon carbide power semiconductor development
polymarketimportance 0.30trust 0.50Navitas Semiconductor Corporation +0.60United States Department of the Army +0.30Silicon Carbide +0.40
2026-09-28 20:57:26 UTC#380290newconfirmednews
Navitas Semiconductor selected by US Army to develop next-generation silicon carbide technology
seeking alphaimportance 0.50trust 0.70Navitas Semiconductor Corporation +0.70United States Department of the Army +0.50
2026-09-21 11:13:03 UTC#341781newconfirmednews
Magnachip Semiconductor to raise $5M in private stock sale to Navitas at $3.42 per share
tradingviewimportance 0.40trust 0.90Magnachip Semiconductor Corporation -0.20Navitas Semiconductor Corporation +0.20
2026-09-08 19:11:36 UTC#283040duplicateconfirmedanalysis
Navitas Semiconductor (NVTS) strategic pivot to AI and grid infrastructure confirmed
2026-09-08 18:21:54 UTC#282804newconfirmednews