2026-10-26 21:45:59 UTC#517620newconfirmedpress release
LUNR stock news
LUNR stock news. Deduplicated factual headlines, scored for importance, with entity sentiment and the sectors, countries, and asset classes affected. Updates open into the storyline.
See the full wire20 wire items
2026-10-23 22:19:15 UTC#509389newconfirmedpress release
LUNR Aerospace Corporation receives Ontario Securities Commission receipt for final prospectus for 7.9M share distribution
financial postimportance 0.40trust 0.90LUNR Aerospace Corporation +0.20Ontario Securities Commission 0
2026-10-22 21:13:00 UTC#502887duplicateconfirmednews
Intuitive Machines appoints Christopher Scolese to board following Michael Blitzer resignation
tradingviewimportance 0.30trust 0.80Intuitive Machines, Inc. 0Christopher Scolese +0.10Michael Blitzer -0.10
2026-10-22 21:05:00 UTC#502863duplicateconfirmednews
Michael Blitzer resigns from Intuitive Machines board of directors
2026-10-22 21:05:00 UTC#502862duplicateconfirmedpress release
Intuitive Machines appoints former NRO director Christopher Scolese to board, Michael Blitzer resigns
globenewswireimportance 0.30trust 1.00Intuitive Machines, Inc. +0.20Christopher Scolese +0.30Michael Blitzer -0.10+2 entities
2026-10-22 21:05:00 UTC#502859newconfirmednews
Intuitive Machines appoints former NRO director Christopher Scolese to board, Michael Blitzer resigns
tradingviewimportance 0.40trust 0.80Intuitive Machines, Inc. +0.20Christopher Scolese +0.30Michael Blitzer -0.10+2 entities
2026-10-20 10:29:00 UTC#485899newconfirmednews
Macquarie initiates Intuitive Machines (LUNR) at Outperform with $25 price target
2026-10-16 04:20:00 UTC#469817newconfirmednews
Intuitive Machines, Inc. average analyst price target lowered to $30.45 from $31.00
2026-09-28 21:10:44 UTC#380337duplicateconfirmednews
Lundin Gold (LUG) reaffirms growth strategy via mill expansion and exploration through 2028
2026-09-28 21:02:37 UTC#380306newconfirmednews
Lundin Gold (LUG) targets 2028 mill expansion and new deposits amid evolving Ecuador regulatory landscape
2026-09-28 17:47:25 UTC#379424duplicateconfirmednews
Lundin Gold (LUNR) reiterates revenue doubling target driven by precious metals royalty portfolio expansion
2026-09-16 15:49:00 UTC#321934newconfirmednews
RBC Capital cuts Lundin Gold Inc. price target to C$89.00 from C$98.00
2026-09-15 14:30:00 UTC#314636duplicateconfirmednews
Intuitive Machines completes in-orbit commissioning and hands over SXM-11 satellite to SiriusXM
globenewswireimportance 0.30trust 1.00Intuitive Machines, Inc. +0.40Sirius XM Holdings Inc. +0.40Space Exploration Technologies Corp. +0.10+1 entities
2026-09-15 14:30:00 UTC#314632newconfirmednews
Intuitive Machines completes in-orbit commissioning and delivers SXM-11 satellite to SiriusXM
tradingviewimportance 0.40trust 0.70Intuitive Machines, Inc. +0.40Sirius XM Holdings Inc. +0.40SXM-11 +0.40+1 entities
2026-09-11 23:08:16 UTC#301231newconfirmedpress release
LunR Royalties Corp. added to VanEck Junior Gold Miners ETF (GDXJ)
2026-09-01 13:19:02 UTC#249383newconfirmednews
Intuitive Machines secures contract for two IM 300 series platforms
2026-08-24 11:21:57 UTC#211838newconfirmednews
Intuitive Machines Q2 Revenue $206.17M, Raises FY26 Guidance to $900M-$1B; Canaccord Cuts PT to $39
tradingviewimportance 0.50trust 0.70Intuitive Machines, Inc. +0.50Canaccord Genuity Group Inc. -0.20
2026-08-18 15:26:00 UTC#190536newconfirmednews
Canaccord Genuity maintains Buy rating on Intuitive Machines, cuts price target to $39 from $41
2026-08-18 12:20:40 UTC#189491duplicateconfirmednews
Intuitive Machines selected for second NASA Earth-observation mission
seeking alphaimportance 0.30trust 0.70Intuitive Machines, Inc. +0.40National Aeronautics and Space Administration +0.30
2026-08-18 12:13:44 UTC#189455duplicateconfirmednews
Intuitive Machines selected for NASA Eagle-VSWIR Earth-observation mission
seeking alphaimportance 0.30trust 0.70Intuitive Machines, Inc. +0.60National Aeronautics and Space Administration +0.60