2026-10-29 23:37:26 UTC#541774duplicateconfirmednews
Alliant Energy (LNT) stock news
Alliant Energy (LNT) stock news. Deduplicated factual headlines, scored for importance, with entity sentiment and the sectors, countries, and asset classes affected. Updates open into the storyline.
See the full wire20 wire items
2026-10-29 22:08:00 UTC#541360updateconfirmedpress release
Alliant Energy raises 2027 expected annual common stock dividend target to $2.25 per share
2026-10-29 22:07:00 UTC#541370duplicateconfirmednews
Alliant Energy confirms $15.9B four-year capital expenditure forecast to address rising demand
2026-10-29 22:07:00 UTC#541369newconfirmedpress release
Alliant Energy extends IPL retail electric base rate stability plan through 2030
dow_jonesimportance 0.50trust 0.90Alliant Energy Corporation +0.40Interstate Power and Light Company +0.40
2026-10-29 22:07:00 UTC#541368newconfirmednews
Alliant Energy issues 2027 adjusted EPS guidance of $3.63-$3.73
2026-10-29 22:07:00 UTC#541367duplicateconfirmednews
Alliant Energy narrows 2026 adjusted EPS guidance to $3.41-$3.46
2026-10-29 22:05:55 UTC#541314newconfirmednews
Alliant Energy (LNT) reports Q3 EPS $1.52, narrows 2026 guidance and announces $15.9B investment plan
2026-10-29 22:03:47 UTC#541328newconfirmednews
Alliant Energy Q3 2026 Non-GAAP EPS $1.52 beats by $0.21, Revenue $1.28B misses by $40M
2026-10-28 21:55:48 UTC#532920newconfirmedanalysis
Alliant Energy Q3 2026 Earnings Preview
2026-10-28 02:10:00 UTC#525617duplicateconfirmednews
Alliant Energy closes $5.1 billion US Department of Energy loan for power generation and storage
reutersimportance 0.30trust 0.90Alliant Energy Corporation +0.40United States Department of Energy +0.30
2026-10-28 02:00:22 UTC#525572newconfirmednews
Alliant Energy Secures $5.1 Billion US DOE Loan for Grid Expansion in Iowa and Wisconsin
2026-10-28 01:59:42 UTC#525575newconfirmednews
Alliant Energy closes $5.1 billion US DOE loan for 2.6GW power generation and grid upgrades in Iowa and Wisconsin
reutersimportance 0.60trust 0.90Alliant Energy Corporation +0.50United States Department of Energy +0.20Chris Wright 0+1 entities
2026-10-22 11:15:00 UTC#499560newconfirmednews
HSBC initiates Alliant Energy at Hold with a $69.50 price target
2026-10-22 07:20:00 UTC#498163newconfirmednews
Alliant Energy Corporation average analyst price target lowered to $74.88, consensus remains Buy
2026-10-15 21:00:00 UTC#468401newconfirmednews
Alliant Energy Corporation (LNT) declares $0.535 quarterly dividend payable Nov 16
2026-09-30 22:36:38 UTC#394956newconfirmedpress release
Alliant Energy sets 5-7% long-term annual EPS growth target, eyes 7%+ growth for 2027-2029
2026-08-01 19:05:28 UTC#112987newconfirmednews
Utilities sector declines in July; Constellation Energy outperforms as Alliant Energy lags
seeking alphaimportance 0.30trust 0.70Constellation Energy Corporation +0.30Alliant Energy Corporation -0.30
2026-07-31 17:24:22 UTC#111104newconfirmednews
Alliant Energy targets 7%+ EPS CAGR through 2029 and 60% demand growth by 2031
2026-07-30 22:36:17 UTC#105529duplicateconfirmednews
Alliant Energy Q2 profit beats estimates on higher rates and data center demand
reutersimportance 0.30trust 0.90Alliant Energy Corporation +0.40Energy Information Administration 0Iowa 0+1 entities
2026-07-30 22:10:46 UTC#105401duplicateconfirmednews
Alliant Energy Q2 revenue beats estimates on rate base growth; reaffirms 2026 EPS guidance
reutersimportance 0.30trust 0.90Alliant Energy Corporation +0.30Interstate Power and Light Company +0.20Wisconsin Power and Light Company +0.20