2026-10-21 14:37:10 UTC#493808duplicateconfirmednews
Leidos (LDOS) stock news
Leidos (LDOS) stock news. Deduplicated factual headlines, scored for importance, with entity sentiment and the sectors, countries, and asset classes affected. Updates open into the storyline.
See the full wire20 wire items
2026-10-21 13:32:00 UTC#493437duplicateconfirmedpress release
Leidos Holdings awarded $160 million five-year U.S. Cyber Command contract for cyber operations support
pr_newswireimportance 0.30trust 1.00Leidos Holdings, Inc. +0.50United States Cyber Command +0.40Department of War 0+2 entities
2026-10-21 13:32:00 UTC#493429newconfirmednews
Leidos Holdings wins $160M five-year U.S. Cyber Command contract for full-spectrum cyber operations support
tradingviewimportance 0.50trust 0.80Leidos Holdings, Inc. +0.50United States Cyber Command +0.50Kudu Dynamics +0.40
2026-10-14 20:10:19 UTC#461494duplicateconfirmednews
US Navy deploys Leidos autonomous vessel with carrier strike group for first time
2026-10-14 07:00:00 UTC#457141newconfirmedpress release
UK Ministry of Defence extends Leidos LCST logistics support contract
2026-10-13 21:47:27 UTC#455335newconfirmednews
Leidos awarded $318 million contract for MHS GENESIS transition support
2026-10-12 14:50:11 UTC#447272duplicateconfirmednews
Blackstone leads $1 billion private credit financing for Leidos and Analogic business combination
bloombergimportance 0.40trust 0.90Blackstone Inc. +0.30Leidos Holdings, Inc. +0.30Analogic Corporation +0.30
2026-10-12 12:44:45 UTC#446585newreportednews
Blackstone leads $1 billion private credit financing for Leidos, Bloomberg reports
2026-10-12 12:17:29 UTC#446464duplicateconfirmednews
Leidos selects X-Bow Systems to supply rocket motors for U.S. Army missiles
seeking alphaimportance 0.30trust 0.70Leidos Holdings, Inc. +0.30X-Bow Systems Inc. +0.40United States Army +0.20
2026-10-12 10:00:00 UTC#445740newconfirmedpress release
Leidos selects X-Bow Systems to supply rocket motors for U.S. Army low-cost cruise missile program
pr_newswireimportance 0.40trust 0.90Leidos Holdings, Inc. +0.30X-Bow Systems Inc. +0.40United States Department of the Army +0.20
2026-10-08 19:18:04 UTC#434670duplicateconfirmednews
J.P. Morgan downgrade of Leidos Holdings to Neutral noted amid defense sector earnings volatility
2026-10-08 13:45:00 UTC#432834newconfirmednews
JP Morgan downgrades Leidos Holdings to Neutral from Overweight, cuts price target to $142 from $160
2026-10-07 22:20:10 UTC#428764newconfirmednews
Leidos Holdings average analyst price target lowered to $153.27, consensus remains Buy
2026-10-07 20:25:00 UTC#428275newconfirmednews
Citigroup cuts Leidos Holdings (LDOS) price target to $141 from $161
2026-10-06 20:38:00 UTC#422039newconfirmednews
Jefferies maintains Hold on Leidos Holdings, cuts price target to $130 from $145
2026-10-06 12:00:00 UTC#419215newconfirmedpress release
Leidos to host Q3 2026 earnings conference call on November 3, 2026, at 8 a.m. ET
2026-10-05 12:23:00 UTC#413294newconfirmednews
Leidos amends Nickel JV agreement with AHP, granting AHP board control and 7-year exit right
tradingviewimportance 0.40trust 0.80Leidos Holdings, Inc. +0.10AHP Entities +0.10Nickel JV Ultimate Parent 0
2026-10-01 12:00:00 UTC#398415newconfirmednews
Leidos (LDOS) appoints AT&T COO Jeff McElfresh to board of directors
2026-09-29 13:00:00 UTC#384302newconfirmedpress release
Leidos launches UpHold Effect™ Agentic SOC Automation platform for federal cybersecurity teams
pr_newswireimportance 0.40trust 0.90Leidos Holdings, Inc. +0.40UpHold Effect™ Agentic SOC Automation +0.40
2026-09-22 16:33:06 UTC#350410newconfirmednews
Leidos awarded up to $127 million U.S. Army contract to extend ARTEMIS airborne ISR mission through summer 2027
reutersimportance 0.40trust 0.90Leidos Holdings, Inc. +0.40United States Department of the Army +0.20ARTEMIS +0.30