2026-10-26 10:41:37 UTC#513942newconfirmednews
LAR stock news
LAR stock news. Deduplicated factual headlines, scored for importance, with entity sentiment and the sectors, countries, and asset classes affected. Updates open into the storyline.
See the full wire20 wire items
2026-10-26 10:35:58 UTC#513950duplicateconfirmedpress release
Lithium Argentina AG repurchases $200 million of 2027 convertible notes
2026-10-19 14:34:00 UTC#481203newconfirmednews
National Bank maintains Lithium Argentina Corp. at Outperform, cuts price target to $11.00 from $13.00
2026-10-08 22:20:00 UTC#435534newconfirmedpress release
Lithium Argentina AG to report Q3 2026 financial results on November 10, 2026
2026-10-01 15:57:02 UTC#400047duplicateconfirmednews
Lithium Argentina details Stage 2 expansion strategy for Cauchari-Olaroz brine project
2026-09-30 20:10:08 UTC#394237newconfirmedpress release
Lithium Argentina releases Cauchari-Olaroz Stage 2 scoping study, accelerates 10,000 tpa expansion phase
2026-09-15 10:31:11 UTC#312943newconfirmedpress release
Lithium Argentina closes $180M strategic investment from Ganfeng via six-year convertible note
financial postimportance 0.50trust 0.90Lithium Argentina AG +0.40Ganfeng Lithium Group Co., Ltd. +0.40
2026-08-30 23:14:09 UTC#239960newconfirmednews
Ganfeng Lithium reports H1 2026 net profit of RMB 4.3B, forms 150,000 tpa LCE JV with Lithium Argentina
tradingviewimportance 0.50trust 0.70Ganfeng Lithium Group Co., Ltd. +0.50Lithium Argentina Corp. +0.40GFL International Co., Ltd. +0.40
2026-08-24 16:30:07 UTC#213285duplicateconfirmednews
Ganfeng Lithium subsidiary GFL International to subscribe $180M in Lithium Argentina convertible debt
reutersimportance 0.40trust 0.90Ganfeng Lithium Group Co., Ltd. +0.30GFL International Co., Ltd. +0.30Lithium Argentina Corp. +0.30
2026-08-24 11:27:37 UTC#211768duplicateconfirmednews
Lithium Argentina finalizes $180M joint venture investment from Ganfeng Lithium
seeking alphaimportance 0.30trust 0.70Lithium Argentina S.A. +0.50Ganfeng Lithium Group Co., Ltd. +0.50
2026-08-24 11:04:11 UTC#211683newconfirmedpress release
Lithium Argentina Finalizes PPG Joint Venture and Secures $180M Strategic Investment from Ganfeng Lithium
financial postimportance 0.50trust 0.90Lithium Argentina AG +0.50Ganfeng Lithium Group Co., Ltd. +0.50Pozuelos-Pastos Grandes +0.40+2 entities
2026-08-11 23:20:20 UTC#161945newconfirmednews
Lithium Argentina AG average analyst price target lowered to $12.19 from $12.55, maintains Buy rating
2026-08-11 10:54:23 UTC#158020updateconfirmednews
Lithium Argentina Q2 2026: 4% Revenue Growth, 70% Operating Margin, $114M Debt Reduction
2026-08-11 10:41:16 UTC#157933newconfirmednews
Lithium Argentina Q2 GAAP EPS of $0.01 misses analyst estimates by $0.11
2026-08-11 10:40:14 UTC#157936updateconfirmedpress release
Lithium Argentina reports Q2 2026 results, highlights consistent performance at Cauchari-Olaroz
2026-08-10 11:00:17 UTC#152075newforecastnews
Lithium Argentina AG (LAR) Q2 2026 Earnings Preview: Analysts Expect $0.17 EPS
2026-08-07 15:54:04 UTC#146025newforecastnews
Lithium Argentina (LAR) Q2 2026 earnings preview: analysts forecast $0.14 EPS
2026-08-05 11:37:19 UTC#129489newconfirmedpress release
Lithium Argentina Closes $220 Million Unsecured Debt Facility for Cauchari-Olaroz Operation
2026-07-17 20:50:17 UTC#47932newreportednews
US airstrikes reported in Lar, Fars Province, Iran, geo_pwatch reports
2026-07-13 18:55:02 UTC#27330newreportednews
IRGC claims destruction of two US drones in Bandar Abbas and Lar, IRNA reports
financial_juiceimportance 0.70trust 0.40Islamic Revolutionary Guard Corps -0.40United States Armed Forces +0.40Bandar Abbas -0.30+2 entities