2026-09-30 17:19:36 UTC#393315newconfirmednews
KLRA stock news
KLRA stock news. Deduplicated factual headlines, scored for importance, with entity sentiment and the sectors, countries, and asset classes affected. Updates open into the storyline.
See the full wire14 wire items
2026-09-23 14:56:53 UTC#356445newconfirmedanalysis
Structure Therapeutics (KLRA) outlines obesity pipeline strategy and 2027 commercial milestones
2026-09-22 17:20:27 UTC#350786duplicateconfirmednews
Viking Therapeutics shares up 26% as market views VK2735 maintenance data as company-specific
yahooimportance 0.30trust 0.60Viking Therapeutics, Inc. +0.80Eli Lilly and Company +0.10Novo Nordisk A/S -0.10+2 entities
2026-09-22 07:15:34 UTC#347019newconfirmednews
Structure Therapeutics reports 16.2% weight loss for oral GLP-1 Aleniglipron in Phase 2 trial
tradingviewimportance 0.60trust 0.60Structure Therapeutics Inc. +0.60Ray Stevens +0.50Novo Nordisk A/S -0.20+2 entities
2026-09-08 16:00:07 UTC#282160updateconfirmednews
Structure Therapeutics shares decline following clinical trial data for lead obesity drug candidate
2026-09-08 15:10:04 UTC#281778newconfirmednews
Structure Therapeutics experimental weight-loss pill shows 16% body weight reduction in clinical trial
bloombergimportance 0.60trust 0.80Structure Therapeutics Inc. +0.80Eli Lilly and Company -0.30Novo Nordisk A/S -0.30
2026-09-08 12:13:01 UTC#280569newconfirmednews
Structure Therapeutics reports positive ACCG-2671 SAD data and 72-week aleniglipron weight-loss results
tradingviewimportance 0.50trust 0.70Structure Therapeutics Inc. +0.60ACCG-2671 +0.50aleniglipron +0.50
2026-08-12 22:22:47 UTC#168267duplicateconfirmednews
Kailera Therapeutics reports Q2 adjusted loss of $1.09 per share, missing analyst consensus of $0.75 loss
2026-08-12 20:56:44 UTC#167803newconfirmednews
Kailera Therapeutics, Inc. reports Q2 2026 financial results
2026-08-10 22:27:05 UTC#155602newconfirmednews
Kailera Therapeutics (KLRA) Q2 2026 Earnings Preview: Analysts Expect $0.75 Loss Per Share
2026-08-06 23:41:33 UTC#141359newconfirmednews
Structure Therapeutics Q2 adjusted loss of $0.49 per share misses analyst estimate of $0.40 loss
2026-08-06 20:45:51 UTC#140261newconfirmednews
Structure Therapeutics Q2 net loss widens on R&D spending; aleniglipron Phase 3 trials underway
2026-07-07 16:12:35 UTC#8249updateconfirmednews
Kailera Obesity Drug Data Adds Pressure to Novo Nordisk and Eli Lilly Market
reutersimportance 0.50trust 0.80Kailera Therapeutics, Inc. +0.40Eli Lilly and Company -0.20Novo Nordisk A/S -0.20+2 entities
2026-07-07 11:21:40 UTC#6705newconfirmednews
Kailera's HRS-7535 Obesity Drug Meets Primary Endpoints in China Phase 3 Trials
reutersimportance 0.60trust 0.90Kailera Therapeutics, Inc. +0.80Jiangsu Hengrui Medicine Co., Ltd. +0.80HRS-7535 +0.80