2026-10-29 20:30:00 UTC#540649newconfirmedpress release
Jack Henry & Associates (JKHY) stock news
Jack Henry & Associates (JKHY) stock news. Deduplicated factual headlines, scored for importance, with entity sentiment and the sectors, countries, and asset classes affected. Updates open into the storyline.
See the full wire20 wire items
2026-10-16 15:00:00 UTC#472651duplicateconfirmedpress release
Jack Henry to integrate Google Cloud Universal Ledger for tokenized deposits
pr_newswireimportance 0.40trust 1.00Jack Henry & Associates, Inc. +0.40Google LLC +0.40Google Cloud Universal Ledger +0.40
2026-10-16 15:00:00 UTC#472650newconfirmednews
Jack Henry to integrate Google Cloud Universal Ledger for tokenized deposits and 24/7 settlement
tradingviewimportance 0.50trust 0.80Jack Henry & Associates, Inc. +0.40Google Cloud +0.40Google Cloud Universal Ledger +0.40
2026-10-15 16:20:00 UTC#467156newconfirmednews
Jack Henry & Associates average analyst price target lowered to $186.68 from $187.89, consensus remains Buy
2026-10-09 10:46:00 UTC#437666newconfirmednews
Piper Sandler upgrades Jack Henry & Associates to Overweight from Neutral, maintains $175 price target
2026-10-05 12:30:00 UTC#413331newconfirmedpress release
Hyland Joins Jack Henry Fintech Integration Network to Link Core Banking with Content Management Systems
2026-09-30 10:56:00 UTC#390676newconfirmednews
Morgan Stanley maintains Equal-Weight on Jack Henry & Associates, cuts price target to $158 from $170
2026-09-28 13:27:57 UTC#377942newconfirmednews
Seaport Global initiates Jack Henry & Associates (JKHY) at Buy with $193 price target
tradingviewimportance 0.40trust 0.60Jack Henry & Associates, Inc. +0.50Seaport Global Securities LLC +0.50Piper Sandler Companies 0+1 entities
2026-09-22 13:51:00 UTC#349296newconfirmedpress release
Moov Financial Launches Moov Money P2P Payment Solution Integrated with Visa, Mastercard, and Jack Henry Banno
yahooimportance 0.40trust 0.90Moov Financial, Inc. +0.40Mastercard Incorporated +0.30Visa Inc. +0.30+2 entities
2026-09-22 04:30:00 UTC#346403newconfirmednews
ShredPay joins Jack Henry Fintech Integration Network to enable stablecoin services for 7,400 banks
newsbtcimportance 0.40trust 0.50ShredPay +0.40Jack Henry & Associates, Inc. +0.40jXchange 0+1 entities
2026-09-21 12:30:00 UTC#342404newconfirmedpress release
Centreville Bank selects Jack Henry cloud-based technology platform to support growth and modernization
2026-09-16 18:29:00 UTC#322839newconfirmednews
Raymond James maintains Strong Buy rating on Jack Henry & Associates (JKHY)
dow_jonesimportance 0.30trust 0.60Jack Henry & Associates, Inc. +0.20Raymond James Financial, Inc. +0.20
2026-09-16 17:26:07 UTC#322396newconfirmednews
Piper Sandler maintains Neutral rating on Jack Henry & Associates (JKHY) with $175 price target
tradingview_analyst_updatesimportance 0.40trust 0.70Jack Henry & Associates, Inc. -0.10Piper Sandler Companies 0
2026-09-16 12:48:01 UTC#320740newconfirmednews
RBC Capital reiterates Outperform rating on Jack Henry & Associates (JKHY), sets $178 price target
tradingview_analyst_updatesimportance 0.30trust 0.70RBC Capital Markets +0.20Jack Henry & Associates, Inc. +0.30
2026-09-14 11:55:00 UTC#306952newconfirmednews
Jack Henry & Associates (JKHY) initiated at Overweight by KeyBanc with $190 price target
dow_jonesimportance 0.30trust 0.70Jack Henry & Associates, Inc. +0.40KeyBanc Capital Markets Inc. +0.40
2026-09-11 12:35:00 UTC#298546newconfirmednews
Piper Sandler initiates Jack Henry & Associates (JKHY) at Neutral
2026-09-09 21:06:56 UTC#288065newconfirmedanalysis
Jack Henry (JKHY) reports revenue growth and margin expansion driven by AI and platform innovation
2026-09-08 12:30:00 UTC#280664newconfirmedpress release
Celtic Bank selects Jack Henry core processing platform to support fintech and SBA lending growth
2026-09-02 16:16:00 UTC#257214newconfirmednews
DA Davidson maintains Buy rating on Jack Henry & Associates (JKHY)
2026-08-31 22:01:58 UTC#245482duplicateconfirmednews