2026-10-30 12:30:00 UTC#545572newconfirmednews
JEF stock news
JEF stock news. Deduplicated factual headlines, scored for importance, with entity sentiment and the sectors, countries, and asset classes affected. Updates open into the storyline.
See the full wire20 wire items
2026-10-30 11:57:27 UTC#545263newconfirmednews
Coinbase price targets cut by Jefferies, Mizuho, Barclays, Wells Fargo, Canaccord, Needham, and Compass Point
walter_bloombergimportance 0.60trust 0.70Coinbase Global, Inc. -0.50Jefferies Financial Group Inc. -0.30Mizuho Financial Group, Inc. -0.30+2 entities
2026-10-30 08:31:00 UTC#543877newconfirmednews
Danone upgraded to Hold from Underperform at Jefferies
2026-10-30 07:16:49 UTC#543647updateconfirmednews
Coal India shares drop 3% as Jefferies, JM Financial cut price targets following Q2 results
zerodha pulseimportance 0.40trust 0.70Coal India Limited -0.40Jefferies Financial Group Inc. -0.30Motilal Oswal Financial Services Ltd. +0.20+1 entities
2026-10-30 06:02:42 UTC#543257duplicateconfirmednews
Trent shares rise 6% post-Q2; HSBC remains bullish while Citi and Jefferies maintain cautious ratings
zerodha pulseimportance 0.30trust 0.70Trent Ltd. +0.40HSBC Holdings plc +0.30Citigroup Inc. -0.20+1 entities
2026-10-30 05:30:00 UTC#542911updateconfirmedanalysis
Jefferies maintains Hold rating on Mapletree Pan Asia Commercial Trust, cites DPU pressure
dow_jonesimportance 0.40trust 0.70Mapletree Pan Asia Commercial Trust -0.30Jefferies Financial Group Inc. -0.20
2026-10-30 05:18:44 UTC#542956newconfirmedanalysis
Jefferies: 50% of Indian firms see Q2 FY27 earnings upgrades, 56% beat expectations
2026-10-30 04:22:18 UTC#542755duplicateconfirmednews
IndiGo shares rise 2% on narrowed Q2 loss; Jefferies and Nuvama adjust target prices
zerodha pulseimportance 0.30trust 0.70InterGlobe Aviation Ltd. +0.30Jefferies Financial Group Inc. +0.20Nuvama Wealth Management Ltd. +0.20
2026-10-30 04:12:22 UTC#542666duplicateconfirmednews
IndiGo shares rise 3% as investors weigh Q2 loss against fare hikes and cost controls
reutersimportance 0.30trust 0.80InterGlobe Aviation Ltd. +0.40Nifty 50 0Jefferies Financial Group Inc. +0.20
2026-10-30 03:57:01 UTC#542758newconfirmednews
Asian Paints faces target price cuts from Jefferies and Goldman Sachs following Q2 earnings miss
zerodha pulseimportance 0.40trust 0.70Asian Paints Ltd. -0.30Jefferies Financial Group Inc. -0.20Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. -0.20
2026-10-30 03:41:24 UTC#542578newconfirmednews
Jefferies raises Gilead Sciences price target to $196 from $185
first_squawkimportance 0.40trust 0.70Gilead Sciences, Inc. +0.40Jefferies Financial Group Inc. +0.40
2026-10-29 22:39:00 UTC#541552newconfirmednews
Jefferies maintains Buy rating on Impinj, raises price target to $220 from $190
2026-10-29 22:33:00 UTC#541489newconfirmednews
Jefferies upgrades Ecopetrol (EC) to Hold from Underperform
2026-10-29 22:30:00 UTC#541511newconfirmednews
Jefferies downgrades Boston Scientific to Hold from Buy
dow_jonesimportance 0.40trust 0.70Boston Scientific Corporation -0.50Jefferies Financial Group Inc. -0.50
2026-10-29 22:25:54 UTC#541444newconfirmednews
Jefferies initiates coverage of Absci at Buy with $14 price target
2026-10-29 22:24:50 UTC#541455newconfirmednews
Jefferies downgrades GSK to Hold from Buy, cuts price target to $55.90 from $67.40
2026-10-29 22:23:25 UTC#541461newconfirmednews
Jefferies downgrades Artiva Biotherapeutics to Hold from Buy, sets $4 price target
tradingviewimportance 0.40trust 0.70Artiva Biotherapeutics, Inc. -0.40Jefferies Financial Group Inc. -0.40
2026-10-29 21:14:00 UTC#541088newconfirmednews
Jefferies upgrades Wesfarmers to Hold from Underperform
2026-10-29 21:14:00 UTC#541087newconfirmednews
Jefferies cuts Wesfarmers price target 0.7% to A$68.50 per share
2026-10-29 21:14:00 UTC#541084newconfirmednews