2026-10-21 13:31:42 UTC#493455duplicateconfirmednews
IRDM stock news
IRDM stock news. Deduplicated factual headlines, scored for importance, with entity sentiment and the sectors, countries, and asset classes affected. Updates open into the storyline.
See the full wire20 wire items
2026-10-21 08:00:13 UTC#491388updateconfirmednews
Iridium Q3 revenue up 8% YoY on Aireon growth; Rocket Lab acquisition receives stockholder approval
quartrimportance 0.50trust 0.70Iridium Communications Inc. +0.30Aireon LLC +0.40Rocket Lab USA, Inc. +0.30
2026-10-20 11:03:40 UTC#485919newconfirmeddata release
Iridium Communications Q3 2026 EPS $0.98 misses estimates, revenue $245.7M misses by $2.84M
2026-10-20 11:02:00 UTC#485942duplicateconfirmednews
Iridium Communications reports Q3 2026 EPS of $0.98
2026-10-15 07:00:00 UTC#463939updateconfirmednews
Rocket Lab to acquire Iridium, delays Neutron to 2027, and signs 20-launch deal with Synspective
tradingviewimportance 0.70trust 0.60Rocket Lab USA, Inc. -0.70Iridium Communications Inc. +0.30Synspective Inc. +0.40
2026-10-14 11:01:00 UTC#458309newconfirmedpress release
Altair Semiconductor integrates Iridium NTN Direct connectivity into ALT1350 and ALT1550 cellular IoT chipsets
pr_newswireimportance 0.40trust 0.90Altair Semiconductor +0.40Iridium Communications Inc. +0.40ALT1350 +0.30+1 entities
2026-10-08 11:00:03 UTC#431599newforecastnews
Iridium Communications (IRDM) Q3 2026 Earnings Preview: Revenue Estimate $236.30M, EPS Estimate $0.34
2026-09-29 07:00:00 UTC#382257newconfirmednews
Rocket Lab wins U.S. Space Force NITE-STAR contract; Iridium acquisition receives 99.6% shareholder approval
tradingviewimportance 0.60trust 0.60Rocket Lab USA, Inc. +0.60Iridium Communications Inc. +0.40United States Space Force +0.50+2 entities
2026-09-24 20:31:23 UTC#365468duplicateconfirmednews
Iridium Communications stockholders approve acquisition by Rocket Lab
2026-09-24 20:30:00 UTC#365398duplicateconfirmednews
Iridium stockholders approve acquisition by Rocket Lab with 99.6% vote
2026-09-24 20:30:00 UTC#365397duplicateconfirmednews
Iridium Communications shareholders approve $54.00 per share acquisition by Rocket Lab
2026-09-24 13:10:58 UTC#362737newconfirmednews
Iridium Communications (IRDM) shareholders approve merger with Rocket Lab and executive compensation
2026-09-23 15:11:47 UTC#356571newconfirmednews
AMC and Iridium Communications lead mid-cap communication services stocks in momentum analysis
seeking alphaimportance 0.30trust 0.70AMC Entertainment Holdings, Inc. +0.20Iridium Communications Inc. +0.20
2026-09-22 06:17:56 UTC#346873updateconfirmednews
Rocket Lab shares extend gains on Cantor Fitzgerald rating reiteration and strong $2.36B backlog
zerodha pulseimportance 0.40trust 0.60Rocket Lab USA, Inc. +0.50Cantor Fitzgerald, L.P. +0.40Iridium Communications Inc. +0.30
2026-09-21 19:08:00 UTC#344672newconfirmednews
Rocket Lab shares rise 7.5% as Cantor Fitzgerald initiates coverage with Outperform rating, $122 price target
dow_jonesimportance 0.40trust 0.70Rocket Lab USA, Inc. +0.50SpaceX +0.20Cantor Fitzgerald, L.P. +0.30+2 entities
2026-09-21 11:28:15 UTC#341944newconfirmednews
Rocket Lab raises equity for Iridium acquisition, reports Neutron progress and $266M Space Force contract
tradingviewimportance 0.50trust 0.70Rocket Lab USA, Inc. +0.40Iridium Communications Inc. +0.20United States Space Force +0.50+1 entities
2026-09-15 10:53:03 UTC#313041duplicateconfirmednews
Rocket Lab finalizes $1.94B ATM and credit amendments to fund Iridium acquisition
2026-09-15 10:22:51 UTC#312896duplicateconfirmednews
Rocket Lab confirms financing secured for Iridium Communications acquisition
2026-09-15 10:13:01 UTC#312848newconfirmednews
Iridium secures lender consent for Rocket Lab merger via credit agreement amendment
tradingviewimportance 0.50trust 0.80Iridium Communications Inc. +0.20Rocket Lab USA, Inc. +0.20Deutsche Bank AG 0
2026-09-15 10:01:00 UTC#312760duplicateconfirmednews