2026-10-30 01:17:10 UTC#542130newconfirmednews
Hong Kong Exchanges and Clearing Limited stock news
Hong Kong Exchanges and Clearing Limited stock news. Deduplicated factual headlines, scored for importance, with entity sentiment and the sectors, countries, and asset classes affected. Updates open into the storyline.
See the full wire20 wire items
2026-10-29 22:42:00 UTC#541534duplicateconfirmednews
Suzhou Denglin Technology H-shares expected to begin trading on Hong Kong exchange November 10
dow_jonesimportance 0.30trust 0.80Suzhou Denglin Technology Co., Ltd. +0.20Hong Kong Exchanges and Clearing Limited +0.20
2026-10-29 09:38:23 UTC#535791newconfirmednews
BlackRock reduces Aluminum Corp of China H-share stake to 8.96% from 9.82%, HKEX filing shows
reutersimportance 0.40trust 0.90BlackRock, Inc. -0.20Aluminum Corporation of China Limited +0.20Hong Kong Exchanges and Clearing Limited 0
2026-10-29 09:37:51 UTC#535795newconfirmednews
BlackRock increases stake in ASMPT to 6.15% from 5.34% per HKEX filing
reutersimportance 0.40trust 0.90BlackRock, Inc. +0.20ASMPT Ltd. +0.20Hong Kong Exchanges and Clearing Limited 0
2026-10-29 03:00:06 UTC#534004newconfirmedanalysis
Hong Kong delistings outpace resumptions as regulatory requirements tighten, Grant Thornton reports
scmpimportance 0.40trust 0.70Hong Kong Exchanges and Clearing Limited -0.30Grant Thornton International Ltd. 0China Evergrande Group -0.20+1 entities
2026-10-28 23:04:22 UTC#533225updateconfirmednews
LME tokenization plans exclude metal on warrant; HKEX testing tokenized carbon credits for settlement
first_squawkimportance 0.40trust 0.70London Metal Exchange +0.30Hong Kong Exchanges and Clearing Limited +0.30
2026-10-28 00:51:09 UTC#525318newconfirmednews
Eternity Investment shares halted on HKEX effective 9:00 A.M. Oct 28
reutersimportance 0.40trust 0.90Hong Kong Exchanges and Clearing Limited 0Eternity Investment Limited -0.20
2026-10-26 05:49:00 UTC#512830duplicateconfirmednews
HKEX launches AI and Semiconductor indices, licenses AI index to China Southern Asset Management for ETF
tradingviewimportance 0.30trust 0.80Hong Kong Exchanges and Clearing Limited +0.40China Southern Asset Management +0.40HKEX Artificial Intelligence Index +0.30+1 entities
2026-10-26 05:49:00 UTC#512829newconfirmedpress release
HKEX launches Artificial Intelligence and Semiconductor indices; licenses AI index to Southern Asset Management
pr_newswireimportance 0.40trust 1.00Hong Kong Exchanges and Clearing Limited +0.40China Southern Asset Management Company Limited +0.40HKEX Artificial Intelligence Index +0.30+1 entities
2026-10-23 20:00:09 UTC#508848newreportednews
HKEX considers extending trading day and eliminating lunch break, FT reports
ftimportance 0.50trust 0.80Hong Kong Exchanges and Clearing Limited +0.20Nasdaq, Inc. +0.20Hong Kong +0.20
2026-10-23 08:46:56 UTC#505284newconfirmednews
HKEX launches AI and semiconductor indices; Southern Asset Management to issue mainland ETFs
reutersimportance 0.50trust 0.90Hong Kong Exchanges and Clearing Limited +0.30Artificial Intelligence +0.20Semiconductor +0.20
2026-10-22 16:33:13 UTC#501368newconfirmednews
HKEX to cancel listing of Differ Group Auto shares effective October 27
reutersimportance 0.50trust 0.90Differ Group Auto Ltd. -0.80Hong Kong Exchanges and Clearing Limited 0
2026-10-22 13:20:51 UTC#500337newconfirmednews
Sling Group Holdings (8285) applies to HKEX for resumption of share trading effective October 23
reutersimportance 0.40trust 0.90Sling Group Holdings Ltd +0.30Hong Kong Exchanges and Clearing Limited +0.20
2026-10-22 10:21:39 UTC#499027newconfirmednews
HKEX to cancel listing of Sino Oil and Gas Holdings shares effective October 27
2026-10-22 01:22:41 UTC#496849newconfirmednews
Wing Fung Group shares halted on HKEX effective October 22, 2026
reutersimportance 0.40trust 0.90Hong Kong Exchanges and Clearing Limited 0Wing Fung Group Asia Limited -0.40
2026-10-22 00:51:17 UTC#496774newconfirmednews
Frontage Holdings Corp shares to be halted on HKEX effective 9 AM Oct 22
reutersimportance 0.50trust 0.95Frontage Holdings Corp. -0.20Hong Kong Exchanges and Clearing Limited 0
2026-10-21 17:25:24 UTC#494675newconfirmednews
Voyah Automotive Technology receives HKEX approval for 1.5 billion H-share listing
reutersimportance 0.60trust 0.90Voyah Automotive Technology Co., Ltd. +0.40Hong Kong Exchanges and Clearing Limited +0.30
2026-10-20 10:24:23 UTC#485671newconfirmednews
HKEX to cancel listing of China Ocean Group Development shares effective October 22
reutersimportance 0.45trust 0.95Hong Kong Exchanges and Clearing Limited 0China Ocean Group Development Limited -0.90
2026-10-20 09:40:01 UTC#485445newconfirmednews
JPMorgan Chase & Co. increases short position in CATL H-shares to 4.24% as of Oct 13, HKEX data shows
reutersimportance 0.40trust 0.90JPMorgan Chase & Co. -0.30Contemporary Amperex Technology Co., Limited 0Hong Kong Exchanges and Clearing Limited 0
2026-10-19 09:18:15 UTC#479321newconfirmednews
Hong Kong SFC reports growth firms now comprise 30% of local listings, up from 10% in 2023
reutersimportance 0.40trust 0.90Securities and Futures Commission +0.30Julia Leung 0Hong Kong Exchanges and Clearing Limited +0.30+2 entities