2026-10-13 09:18:13 UTC#450887newconfirmednews
Hapag-Lloyd AG stock news
Hapag-Lloyd AG stock news. Deduplicated factual headlines, scored for importance, with entity sentiment and the sectors, countries, and asset classes affected. Updates open into the storyline.
See the full wire20 wire items
2026-10-06 07:11:15 UTC#417657newforecastanalysis
European logistics firms expected to report strong Q3 earnings on elevated freight rates, Reuters reports
reutersimportance 0.40trust 0.80Hapag-Lloyd AG +0.40A.P. Møller - Mærsk A/S +0.40Bernstein 0+1 entities
2026-09-30 18:12:33 UTC#393601updateconfirmednews
Hapag-Lloyd to submit revised proposal for $4.2B ZIM Integrated acquisition
seeking alphaimportance 0.60trust 0.60ZIM Integrated Shipping Services Ltd. +0.50Hapag-Lloyd AG +0.40
2026-09-30 06:34:16 UTC#389300newconfirmednews
Goldman Sachs raises Hapag-Lloyd price target to €90 from €81
2026-09-29 23:49:13 UTC#388089updatereportednews
Hapag-Lloyd and FIMI propose new concessions to address Israel's objection to $4.2B ZIM acquisition
first_squawkimportance 0.60trust 0.60Israel Ministry of Finance -0.30ZIM Integrated Shipping Services Ltd. -0.40Hapag-Lloyd AG -0.20+2 entities
2026-09-29 09:30:03 UTC#382880updateconfirmednews
Israel Finance Ministry formally objects to $4.2B Hapag-Lloyd acquisition of ZIM Integrated Shipping
bloombergimportance 0.70trust 0.90ZIM Integrated Shipping Services Ltd. -0.40Hapag-Lloyd AG +0.20Israel Ministry of Finance -0.50
2026-09-29 06:02:00 UTC#381972duplicateconfirmednews
Hapag-Lloyd reiterates raised 2026 EBITDA guidance citing strong demand and freight rates
2026-09-29 05:29:00 UTC#381844duplicateconfirmednews
Hapag-Lloyd raises 2026 EBITDA guidance to $3.9B-$4B on strong demand and freight rates
2026-09-28 17:46:00 UTC#379444duplicateconfirmednews
Hapag-Lloyd raises 2026 earnings outlook
2026-09-28 17:35:36 UTC#379379duplicateconfirmedpress release
Hapag-Lloyd raises FY2026 guidance to $3.9B-$4.4B EBITDA and $1.25B-$1.75B EBIT
2026-09-28 17:31:02 UTC#379337newconfirmednews
Hapag-Lloyd issues FY2026 guidance: EBITDA $3.9B-$4.4B, EBIT $1.25B-$1.75B
2026-09-22 18:13:24 UTC#350990newreportednews
ZIM shares edge higher on reports of Hapag-Lloyd CEO visit to Israel
seeking alphaimportance 0.30trust 0.40ZIM Integrated Shipping Services Ltd. +0.30Hapag-Lloyd AG +0.20Israel 0
2026-09-14 08:31:21 UTC#305961duplicateconfirmednews
Maersk and Hapag-Lloyd confirm Gemini service route shift back to Suez Canal
reutersimportance 0.30trust 0.90A.P. Moller - Maersk A/S +0.30Hapag-Lloyd AG +0.30Gemini Cooperation +0.20
2026-09-14 08:17:12 UTC#305942newreportednews
Maersk and Hapag-Lloyd resume select services through Suez Canal, Reuters reports
reuters.comimportance 0.60trust 0.80A.P. Moller - Maersk A/S +0.50Hapag-Lloyd AG +0.50Suez Canal +0.40
2026-09-14 08:05:26 UTC#305873newconfirmednews
Maersk and Hapag-Lloyd announce structural changes to Gemini Cooperation services AE5, AE11, AE12, and ME2
2026-09-11 14:09:13 UTC#299198newconfirmednews
SFL Corporation extends charter for six container vessels with Hapag-Lloyd, adding $750M to backlog
2026-09-08 09:33:19 UTC#279559updatereportednews
Hapag-Lloyd and FIMI preparing improved acquisition proposal for ZIM Integrated
seeking alphaimportance 0.50trust 0.60ZIM Integrated Shipping Services Ltd. +0.50Hapag-Lloyd AG +0.30FIMI Opportunity Funds +0.30
2026-09-07 14:49:50 UTC#276760duplicatereportednews
Hapag-Lloyd preparing improved $4.2 billion bid for ZIM, Reuters reports
2026-09-07 14:42:49 UTC#276715newconfirmednews
Hapag-Lloyd developing improved $4.2B bid for ZIM to address Israeli national security concerns
reutersimportance 0.70trust 0.90Hapag-Lloyd AG +0.30ZIM Integrated Shipping Services Ltd. +0.40Israel 0+2 entities
2026-09-01 15:41:06 UTC#250381newreportednews
ZIM Integrated shares decline on reports of Israeli opposition to Hapag-Lloyd deal
seeking alphaimportance 0.50trust 0.50ZIM Integrated Shipping Services Ltd. -0.40Hapag-Lloyd AG -0.20