2026-10-20 21:44:18 UTC#489523newconfirmednews
GEO stock news
GEO stock news. Deduplicated factual headlines, scored for importance, with entity sentiment and the sectors, countries, and asset classes affected. Updates open into the storyline.
See the full wire20 wire items
2026-10-19 11:31:47 UTC#480027duplicateconfirmedpress release
The GEO Group, Inc. confirms completion of redemption for all senior secured notes due 2029
2026-10-19 11:30:00 UTC#480063newconfirmednews
Empress Royalty closes $62M Tongon gold stream, raises 2026 production guidance to 8,000-8,500 GEOs
tradingviewimportance 0.50trust 0.70Empress Royalty Corp. +0.60Tongon mine +0.50Appian Capital Advisory LLP +0.20
2026-10-19 11:30:00 UTC#480061duplicateconfirmednews
Dr. Phone Fix Canada Corporation signs MOU with GEO Nova Scotia for device lifecycle services
2026-10-19 11:30:00 UTC#480056newconfirmedpress release
Dr. Phone Fix signs MOU with GEO Nova Scotia for device lifecycle and fulfillment services
2026-10-19 10:55:00 UTC#479817newconfirmednews
The GEO Group redeems $650M in 8.625% notes, unlocks $1.25B share buyback capacity
2026-10-08 20:39:12 UTC#435097duplicateconfirmednews
The GEO Group amends credit agreement, maintains $550M revolver with 2031 maturity
2026-10-08 20:33:01 UTC#435049newconfirmednews
The GEO Group extends $550M revolving credit facility to 2031, increases incremental capacity to $750M
2026-10-08 14:11:47 UTC#433080duplicateconfirmednews
NESR and Saudi Aramco Partner to Develop Lithium Project in Saudi Arabia
reutersimportance 0.30trust 0.90National Energy Services Reunited Corp. +0.40Saudi Arabian Oil Group +0.40Saudi Arabia 0
2026-10-08 14:08:45 UTC#433044duplicateconfirmednews
NESR and Saudi Aramco to develop 2,000 tpa lithium carbonate project in Saudi Arabia starting late 2027
reutersimportance 0.30trust 0.90National Energy Services Reunited Corp. +0.50Saudi Arabian Oil Company +0.50Saudi Arabia 0+1 entities
2026-10-08 11:05:09 UTC#431562duplicateconfirmednews
National Energy Services Reunited and Aramco sign lithium project agreement in Saudi Arabia
seeking alphaimportance 0.30trust 0.70National Energy Services Reunited Corp. +0.50Saudi Arabian Oil Company +0.50Saudi Arabia 0
2026-10-08 10:36:00 UTC#431372duplicateconfirmednews
National Energy Services Reunited signs $200M, 5-year lithium project contract with Aramco
dow_jonesimportance 0.30trust 0.80National Energy Services Reunited Corp. +0.50Saudi Arabian Oil Company +0.50Saudi Arabia 0
2026-10-08 10:02:00 UTC#431100newconfirmednews
NESR and Saudi Aramco Partner to Launch Region's First Direct Lithium Extraction Project
dow_jonesimportance 0.60trust 0.80National Energy Services Reunited Corp. +0.60Saudi Arabian Oil Company +0.60
2026-10-08 10:00:00 UTC#431195duplicateconfirmednews
National Energy Services Reunited Corp. (NESR) signs agreement with Aramco for direct lithium extraction project
2026-10-08 10:00:00 UTC#431190duplicateconfirmedpress release
NESR and Saudi Aramco Partner to Launch Region's First Direct Lithium Extraction Project
pr_newswireimportance 0.40trust 0.90National Energy Services Reunited Corp. +0.50Saudi Arabian Oil Company +0.50
2026-10-07 12:00:09 UTC#425470newreportednews
At least 73 detainees launch hunger strike at GEO Group's Folkston ICE facility in Georgia, Guardian reports
guardianimportance 0.40trust 0.70U.S. Immigration and Customs Enforcement -0.30The GEO Group, Inc. -0.40Folkston D Ray James ICE processing center -0.40+1 entities
2026-10-07 11:04:47 UTC#425023newforecastanalysis
StockStory initiates sell rating on National Energy Services Reunited (NESR) citing subscale operations
2026-10-06 18:14:17 UTC#421340newconfirmednews
Jones Trading maintains Buy rating on The GEO Group, sets $40 price target
tradingviewimportance 0.30trust 0.60The GEO Group, Inc. +0.40JonesTrading Institutional Services LLC +0.40
2026-10-06 11:32:48 UTC#418997updateconfirmednews
The GEO Group completes $650M senior secured note redemption, confirms $1.25B buyback flexibility
2026-10-06 10:55:00 UTC#418756newconfirmednews