2026-10-28 09:57:35 UTC#527500newconfirmedanalysis
Contemporary Amperex Technology Co. Limited stock news
Contemporary Amperex Technology Co. Limited stock news. Deduplicated factual headlines, scored for importance, with entity sentiment and the sectors, countries, and asset classes affected. Updates open into the storyline.
See the full wire20 wire items
2026-10-28 07:25:00 UTC#526742newconfirmednews
CATL launches TENER+ 9-MWh battery system in Australia, signs three MoUs with local partners
dow_jonesimportance 0.50trust 0.80Contemporary Amperex Technology Co. Limited +0.40Hitachi Energy Ltd. +0.30EPEC Group +0.30+2 entities
2026-10-23 07:39:00 UTC#504985updatereportedanalysis
Daiwa downgrades CATL to hold, citing weak cost pass-through and margin headwinds
dow_jonesimportance 0.50trust 0.70Contemporary Amperex Technology Co. Limited -0.50Daiwa Securities Group Inc. -0.40
2026-10-23 06:46:00 UTC#504786newconfirmednews
Daiwa cuts Contemporary Amperex Technology (300750.SZ) target price to CNY218.00 from CNY600.00
dow_jonesimportance 0.40trust 0.80Contemporary Amperex Technology Co. Limited -0.40Daiwa Securities Group Inc. 0
2026-10-23 02:54:00 UTC#503960duplicateconfirmednews
Bernstein cuts Contemporary Amperex Technology (300750.SZ) price target to HK$460 from HK$740
2026-10-23 02:54:00 UTC#503959newconfirmednews
Bernstein cuts Contemporary Amperex Technology (300750.SZ) price target to CNY480 from CNY770
2026-10-22 13:35:00 UTC#500408newconfirmedanalysis
Global EV solid-state battery market projected to grow from $346.7M in 2025 to $16.4B by 2035, report finds
yahooimportance 0.30trust 0.60Toyota Motor Corporation +0.20Contemporary Amperex Technology Co. Limited +0.20QuantumScape Corporation +0.20+2 entities
2026-10-22 10:09:20 UTC#498900duplicatereportednews
DeepSeek raises $15 billion at $74 billion valuation with backing from CATL, Tencent, Geely, sources say
2026-10-22 05:58:39 UTC#497747duplicatereportednews
Tencent and CATL back DeepSeek's $15B funding round, Seeking Alpha reports
seeking alphaimportance 0.30trust 0.60DeepSeek +0.60Tencent Holdings Ltd. +0.30Contemporary Amperex Technology Co. Limited +0.30
2026-10-22 03:51:55 UTC#497212duplicatereportednews
Chinese AI startup DeepSeek nears completion of $15 billion funding round, Reuters reports
reutersimportance 0.40trust 0.70DeepSeek +0.40Contemporary Amperex Technology Co. Limited +0.20Tencent Holdings Ltd. +0.20
2026-10-22 02:41:49 UTC#497072duplicatereportednews
DeepSeek raises $15 billion in funding round with backing from Tencent and CATL, Bloomberg reports
reutersimportance 0.40trust 0.60DeepSeek +0.40Contemporary Amperex Technology Co. Limited +0.30Tencent Holdings Ltd. +0.30
2026-10-22 02:38:31 UTC#497063duplicatereportednews
DeepSeek raises $15 billion in funding round with participation from CATL and Tencent, Bloomberg reports
2026-10-22 02:27:16 UTC#497064newreportednews
CATL-backed Noetix Robotics files for Hong Kong IPO, Bloomberg reports
bloombergimportance 0.40trust 0.80Contemporary Amperex Technology Co. Limited +0.20Noetix Robotics +0.30
2026-10-21 06:34:32 UTC#491233duplicateconfirmednews
CATL Hong Kong shares decline following Q3 earnings miss
2026-10-21 05:18:24 UTC#490680updateconfirmednews
China and HK stocks fall as CATL shares tumble 10% on Q3 earnings miss and consumer sector concerns
reutersimportance 0.50trust 0.90Contemporary Amperex Technology Co. Limited -0.80Pop Mart International Group Limited -0.40CSI 300 Index -0.30+2 entities
2026-10-21 04:43:00 UTC#490556duplicateconfirmednews
CATL shares drop 10% as Citi cuts price target following Q3 earnings miss and margin pressure
dow_jonesimportance 0.40trust 0.80Contemporary Amperex Technology Co. Limited -0.80Citigroup Inc. -0.20
2026-10-21 02:48:00 UTC#490288duplicateconfirmednews
CATL shares extend declines, falling 11% in Shenzhen following Q3 earnings miss
2026-10-21 02:48:00 UTC#490286updateconfirmednews
CATL shares extend losses, falling 10% in Hong Kong and 11% in Shenzhen following Q3 earnings miss
2026-10-21 01:34:00 UTC#490146updateconfirmednews
Contemporary Amperex Technology shares fall 8.0% to CNY238.40 in Shenzhen following Q3 earnings miss
2026-10-21 00:00:00 UTC#489914updatereportedanalysis
CATL shares face pressure as Jefferies warns of potential earnings forecast cuts after Q3 miss
dow_jonesimportance 0.40trust 0.70Contemporary Amperex Technology Co. Limited -0.40Jefferies Financial Group Inc. -0.20Kelly Zou -0.20