2026-10-29 22:55:59 UTC#541609newconfirmednews
CZR stock news
CZR stock news. Deduplicated factual headlines, scored for importance, with entity sentiment and the sectors, countries, and asset classes affected. Updates open into the storyline.
See the full wire20 wire items
2026-10-28 20:22:08 UTC#532310newconfirmednews
VICI Properties Q3 revenue and AFFO grow, but $458M credit-loss charge tied to Caesars hits net income
2026-10-27 20:12:32 UTC#523969duplicateconfirmednews
Caesars Entertainment Q3 revenue of $2.90B misses $2.96B estimate, net loss of $123M reported
2026-10-27 20:02:49 UTC#523828updateconfirmeddata release
Caesars Entertainment Q3 GAAP EPS -$0.61 misses by $0.50, Revenue $2.94B misses by $20M
2026-10-27 20:02:02 UTC#523780newconfirmeddata release
Caesars Q3 Revenue $2.9B vs $2.96B Est, Net Income -$123M
2026-10-27 20:01:00 UTC#523816duplicateconfirmednews
Caesars Entertainment reports Q3 2026 results with $11.7B debt and $864M cash; no earnings call due to pending merger
2026-10-27 20:01:00 UTC#523813duplicateconfirmeddata release
Caesars Entertainment reports Q3 revenue of $2.94 billion
2026-10-27 20:01:00 UTC#523812duplicateconfirmednews
Caesars Entertainment (CZR) reports Q3 loss per share of $0.61
2026-10-27 20:01:00 UTC#523811duplicateconfirmednews
Caesars Entertainment (CZR) reports Q3 net loss of $123 million
2026-10-26 01:56:44 UTC#512389newconfirmednews
CZR Resources takeover bid for Zuleika Gold fails after shareholder vote; company to seek ASIC withdrawal
reutersimportance 0.50trust 0.90CZR Resources Ltd -0.50Zuleika Gold Ltd 0Australian Securities and Investments Commission -0.20
2026-10-15 00:57:10 UTC#462535newconfirmednews
CZR Resources makes final takeover offer of 0.1742 shares per Zuleika Gold share, board recommends acceptance
2026-10-02 20:05:00 UTC#407145newconfirmednews
Caesars Entertainment to Report Q3 2026 Results Oct. 27; No Earnings Call Planned Amid Fertitta Merger
2026-10-01 09:00:35 UTC#397252newreportednews
UK bookmakers Ladbrokes, William Hill, and Betfred linked to offshore casino deals, Guardian reports
guardianimportance 0.40trust 0.70Entain plc -0.40Caesars Entertainment, Inc. -0.40Betfred -0.40+2 entities
2026-09-24 10:53:55 UTC#361691duplicateconfirmednews
Caesars Entertainment shareholders approve Fertitta buyout
seeking alphaimportance 0.30trust 0.70Caesars Entertainment, Inc. +0.40Fertitta Entertainment, Inc. +0.40
2026-09-24 08:27:18 UTC#360931newconfirmednews
CZR Resources reports $54.9M profit on Robe Mesa sale, enters merger with Zuleika Gold
2026-09-23 18:40:32 UTC#357799duplicateconfirmednews
Caesars Entertainment shareholders approve $6 billion merger with Fertitta Gaming
2026-09-23 14:55:00 UTC#356462newconfirmednews
Caesars Entertainment shareholders approve $5.7 billion acquisition by Fertitta Entertainment
dow_jonesimportance 0.70trust 0.90Caesars Entertainment, Inc. +0.40Fertitta Entertainment, Inc. +0.40Tilman Fertitta +0.40+2 entities
2026-09-22 13:23:09 UTC#349116newconfirmednews
Caesars Entertainment supplements merger proxy to disclose Latham & Watkins conflict allegations
tradingviewimportance 0.40trust 0.80Caesars Entertainment, Inc. -0.10Latham & Watkins LLP -0.10Tilman Fertitta -0.10
2026-09-17 14:40:00 UTC#328273duplicateconfirmednews
FTC Issues Second Request for Information on $5.7B Caesars-Fertitta Merger
wsjimportance 0.40trust 0.90Federal Trade Commission -0.20Tilman Fertitta -0.20Caesars Entertainment, Inc. -0.20
2026-09-17 14:37:10 UTC#328305duplicateconfirmednews
Caesars confirms FTC second request for information on Fertitta acquisition
reutersimportance 0.30trust 0.90Caesars Entertainment, Inc. -0.20Federal Trade Commission -0.20Fertitta Entertainment, Inc. -0.20