2026-10-06 13:23:27 UTC#419856newconfirmednews
CSIQ stock news
CSIQ stock news. Deduplicated factual headlines, scored for importance, with entity sentiment and the sectors, countries, and asset classes affected. Updates open into the storyline.
See the full wire20 wire items
2026-10-02 07:20:06 UTC#403705newconfirmednews
Canadian Solar Inc. average analyst price target cut to $14.02, consensus rating remains Hold
2026-09-23 18:21:00 UTC#357681newconfirmedpress release
Recurrent Energy, Subsidiary of Canadian Solar, Obtains ISO 14001 Certification for O&M Services
pr_newswireimportance 0.30trust 0.90Recurrent Energy +0.30Canadian Solar Inc. +0.30TÜV Rheinland +0.10
2026-09-16 18:45:14 UTC#322965duplicateconfirmednews
First Solar drops ITC patent complaint, continues federal lawsuits against solar rivals
reutersimportance 0.30trust 0.90First Solar, Inc. -0.20Canadian Solar Inc. +0.10Jinko Solar Co., Ltd. +0.10+2 entities
2026-08-31 15:02:00 UTC#243444newconfirmednews
Wells Fargo maintains Canadian Solar Inc. at Equal Weight, cuts price target to $17.00 from $18.00
2026-08-28 16:34:51 UTC#236342newconfirmednews
High silver prices drive solar manufacturers to accelerate shift toward silver-free production
first_squawkimportance 0.50trust 0.60LONGi Green Energy Technology Co., Ltd. -0.30Canadian Solar Inc. -0.30Silver -0.40
2026-08-28 15:42:00 UTC#236110newconfirmednews
Citi cuts Canadian Solar price target to $15.00 from $18.00, maintains Neutral rating
2026-08-28 12:23:00 UTC#235023newconfirmednews
Mizuho cuts Canadian Solar (CSIQ) price target to $17.00 from $18.00
2026-08-27 15:21:26 UTC#230003duplicatereportednews
Canadian Solar continues to explore strategic options for Recurrent Energy unit with Guggenheim
financial postimportance 0.30trust 0.60Canadian Solar Inc. -0.10Guggenheim Partners, LLC +0.10Recurrent Energy, LLC +0.20
2026-08-27 12:46:00 UTC#229105newconfirmednews
GLJ Research maintains $5.58 price target on Canadian Solar (CSIQ)
2026-08-27 12:35:12 UTC#229045duplicateconfirmednews
Canadian Solar shares decline following Q2 loss driven by lower module sales
2026-08-27 11:34:12 UTC#228660duplicateconfirmednews
Canadian Solar Q2 2026 Revenue $1.2B, Net Loss $77M; U.S. Shipments Expected to Accelerate in 2H
2026-08-27 10:44:00 UTC#228340duplicateconfirmednews
Canadian Solar Reports Q2 Net Loss of $77 Million on 60% Decline in Module Shipments
2026-08-27 10:04:38 UTC#228072duplicateconfirmednews
Canadian Solar Q2 2026 GAAP EPS -$1.40 misses by $0.97, Revenue $1.21B beats by $70M
2026-08-27 10:00:00 UTC#228026newconfirmednews
Canadian Solar Reports Q2 2026 Loss of $1.40 Per Share
2026-08-27 00:45:10 UTC#226175duplicatereportednews
Canadian Solar exploring options for Recurrent Energy unit with Guggenheim, Bloomberg reports
bloombergimportance 0.30trust 0.80Canadian Solar Inc. +0.30Guggenheim Securities, LLC +0.20Recurrent Energy, LLC +0.30
2026-08-26 21:11:30 UTC#225370newreportednews
Canadian Solar working with Guggenheim to explore options for Recurrent Energy unit, Bloomberg reports
bloombergimportance 0.60trust 0.80Canadian Solar Inc. +0.30Guggenheim Securities, LLC +0.20Recurrent Energy, LLC +0.30
2026-08-20 11:00:04 UTC#200301newforecastnews
Canadian Solar (CSIQ) Q2 2026 Earnings Preview: Analysts Expect $1.17B Revenue and $0.47 Loss Per Share
2026-08-18 11:45:00 UTC#189284duplicateconfirmednews
Canadian Solar wins dismissal of Maxeon patent infringement lawsuit with prejudice
dow_jonesimportance 0.30trust 0.80Canadian Solar Inc. +0.50Maxeon Solar Technologies, Ltd. -0.50U.S. Court of Appeals for the Federal Circuit 0+1 entities
2026-08-18 11:30:00 UTC#189211duplicateconfirmednews
Canadian Solar wins dismissal of Maxeon patent infringement lawsuit with prejudice
dow_jonesimportance 0.30trust 0.90Canadian Solar Inc. +0.50Maxeon Solar Technologies, Ltd. -0.50U.S. District Court 0+2 entities