2026-10-13 15:04:00 UTC#453235newconfirmednews
CNQ stock news
CNQ stock news. Deduplicated factual headlines, scored for importance, with entity sentiment and the sectors, countries, and asset classes affected. Updates open into the storyline.
See the full wire20 wire items
2026-09-25 15:29:00 UTC#369679newconfirmednews
Desjardins Securities raises Canadian Natural Resources Ltd. price target to C$73.00 from C$70.00, maintains Hold
dow_jonesimportance 0.30trust 0.70Canadian Natural Resources Limited +0.30Desjardins Securities Inc. 0
2026-09-23 23:00:00 UTC#359095newconfirmedanalysis
Canadian Oil Sector Poised for Decade-High M&A Activity Amid Strategic Asset Realignment
oilpriceimportance 0.40trust 0.60Shell plc 0Canadian Natural Resources Limited 0Cenovus Energy Inc. 0+1 entities
2026-09-16 15:49:00 UTC#321924newconfirmednews
Raymond James maintains Outperform rating on Canadian Natural Resources Ltd.
dow_jonesimportance 0.30trust 0.60Canadian Natural Resources Limited +0.20Raymond James Financial, Inc. +0.20
2026-09-03 23:55:15 UTC#265640newconfirmednews
Clean Teq Water wins A$2M FEED and early works contract for Sunrise Energy Metals' Syerston Scandium Project
reutersimportance 0.30trust 0.80Clean Teq Water Ltd +0.40Sunrise Energy Metals +0.30Syerston Scandium Project +0.30
2026-08-27 15:33:00 UTC#230023newconfirmednews
CIBC World Markets raises Canadian Natural Resources Ltd price target to C$75.00 from C$70.00
dow_jonesimportance 0.30trust 0.70Canadian Natural Resources Limited +0.30CIBC World Markets Inc. +0.30
2026-08-20 16:00:34 UTC#201884newconfirmednews
Purpose Cdn Natural Resources (CNQ) Yield Shares ETF declares monthly dividend of CAD 0.17 per unit
seeking alphaimportance 0.30trust 0.80Purpose Investments Inc. +0.10Canadian Natural Resources Limited +0.10
2026-08-18 17:21:33 UTC#190968newconfirmednews
Canadian oil producers target late 2027 for final investment decision on Pathways carbon capture project
reutersimportance 0.50trust 0.80Canadian Natural Resources Limited +0.10Imperial Oil Limited +0.10Suncor Energy Inc. +0.10+2 entities
2026-08-12 15:24:00 UTC#166135newconfirmednews
JPMorgan raises Canadian Natural Resources Ltd price target to C$75.00 from C$67.00
dow_jonesimportance 0.30trust 0.70Canadian Natural Resources Limited +0.30JPMorgan Chase & Co. +0.20
2026-08-06 16:30:43 UTC#138806newconfirmednews
Canadian Natural Resources (CNQ) Reports Record Q2 2026 Production and Cash Flow, Raises Guidance
2026-08-06 13:32:08 UTC#137835duplicateconfirmednews
Canadian Natural Resources reports Q2 adjusted EPS of C$2.19, revenue of C$14.74 billion
2026-08-06 12:43:56 UTC#137302duplicateconfirmednews
Canadian Natural Resources raises 2026 production outlook following Q2 output growth
2026-08-06 09:59:00 UTC#136266updateconfirmednews
Canadian Natural Resources raises 2026 capex guidance to C$7.641B from C$6.88B
2026-08-06 09:14:44 UTC#135899duplicateconfirmednews
Canadian Natural Resources Q2 adj EPS C$2.20, raises 2026 production guidance to 1,637-1,682 MBOE/d
2026-08-06 09:09:57 UTC#135865duplicateconfirmednews
Canadian Natural Resources Reports Q2 Non-GAAP EPS of C$2.19 and Raises FY2026 Production Guidance
2026-08-06 09:03:21 UTC#135821newconfirmednews
Canadian Natural Resources Q2 adjusted EPS C$2.19 beats C$1.90 estimate on higher production
reutersimportance 0.60trust 0.90Canadian Natural Resources Limited +0.50London Stock Exchange Group plc 0
2026-08-05 17:17:34 UTC#131625newforecastanalysis
Canadian Natural Resources Q2 2026 Earnings Preview
2026-07-17 15:23:00 UTC#46791newconfirmednews
Desjardins Securities sets C$70.00 price target on Canadian Natural Resources Limited
2026-07-15 15:02:00 UTC#36403newconfirmednews
RBC Capital cuts Canadian Natural Resources Ltd. price target to C$79.00 from C$80.00
2026-07-13 14:00:00 UTC#26177newspeculationopinion