2026-10-19 13:23:00 UTC#480741newconfirmednews
CENTA stock news
CENTA stock news. Deduplicated factual headlines, scored for importance, with entity sentiment and the sectors, countries, and asset classes affected. Updates open into the storyline.
See the full wire20 wire items
2026-09-22 10:03:01 UTC#347690newconfirmednews
Central Garden & Pet President of Garden Consumer Products John D. Walker to retire effective Sept 26, 2026
2026-08-06 09:20:09 UTC#135958newconfirmednews
Central Garden & Pet Company average analyst price target raised to $47.80, implying 24% upside
2026-08-05 21:58:52 UTC#133237duplicateconfirmednews
Central Garden & Pet (CENT) raises fiscal 2026 EPS guidance to $2.85+ following TRIXIE acquisition
quartrimportance 0.40trust 0.70Central Garden & Pet Company +0.60TRIXIE Heimtierbedarf GmbH & Co. KG +0.50
2026-08-05 20:59:00 UTC#132812duplicateconfirmedpress release
Central Garden & Pet Reports Q3 GAAP EPS $1.45, Raises Fiscal 2026 Non-GAAP EPS Outlook to $2.85 or Better
2026-08-05 20:02:01 UTC#132640newconfirmeddata release
Central Garden & Pet Q3 EPS $1.45, Revenue $882M vs $895.8M Est
2026-08-03 22:02:13 UTC#119536newforecastnews
Central Garden & Pet Co Q2 2026 Earnings Preview: Analysts Forecast $1.53 EPS and $895.76M Revenue
2026-07-28 13:16:00 UTC#87921newconfirmedpress release
Central Garden & Pet (CENT, CENTA) to report fiscal Q3 2026 results on August 5, 2026
2026-07-27 17:08:08 UTC#83321duplicateconfirmednews
Central Garden & Pet completes majority stake acquisition of TRIXIE to scale European operations
quartrimportance 0.30trust 0.60Central Garden & Pet Company +0.40TRIXIE Heimtierbedarf GmbH & Co. KG +0.40
2026-07-27 14:09:32 UTC#82406duplicateconfirmednews
Central Garden & Pet completes acquisition of majority stake in TRIXIE to expand European footprint
quartrimportance 0.30trust 0.50Central Garden & Pet Company +0.40TRIXIE Heimtierbedarf GmbH & Co. KG +0.40
2026-07-27 13:49:10 UTC#82320duplicateconfirmednews
Central Garden & Pet confirms acquisition of majority stake in TRIXIE to expand European presence
quartrimportance 0.30trust 0.60Central Garden & Pet Company +0.50TRIXIE Heimtierbedarf GmbH & Co. KG +0.50
2026-07-27 13:08:00 UTC#82113duplicateconfirmednews
Central Garden & Pet to acquire majority stake in German pet firm Trixie for up to $455 million
dow_jonesimportance 0.30trust 0.90Central Garden & Pet Company +0.30Trixie Heimtierbedarf GmbH & Co. KG +0.30Bonnik Hansen 0+2 entities
2026-07-27 12:35:00 UTC#81843updateconfirmednews
Central Garden & Pet Trixie acquisition includes up to EUR60 million earn-out
dow_jonesimportance 0.40trust 0.90Central Garden & Pet Company +0.20Trixie Heimtierbedarf GmbH +0.20
2026-07-27 12:34:00 UTC#81855duplicateconfirmednews
Central Garden & Pet to pay up to EUR400 million for majority stake in Trixie
dow_jonesimportance 0.30trust 0.90Central Garden & Pet Company +0.30Trixie Heimtierbedarf GmbH & Co. KG +0.30
2026-07-27 12:34:00 UTC#81854updateconfirmednews
Central Garden & Pet to pay approximately EUR340 million at closing for Trixie acquisition
2026-07-27 12:27:24 UTC#81809duplicateconfirmednews
Central Garden & Pet to acquire 80% stake in European pet supplies firm Trixie for up to €400MM
2026-07-27 12:27:00 UTC#81816duplicateconfirmedpress release
Central Garden & Pet confirms definitive agreement to acquire majority stake in TRIXIE Heimtierbedarf
dow_jonesimportance 0.40trust 1.00Central Garden & Pet Company +0.40TRIXIE Heimtierbedarf GmbH & Co. KG +0.40
2026-07-27 12:23:01 UTC#81791duplicateconfirmednews
Central Garden & Pet to acquire 80% of TRIXIE for up to €400M; deal expected to close in H1 FY2027
tradingviewimportance 0.40trust 0.70Central Garden & Pet Company +0.30TRIXIE Heimtierbedarf GmbH & Co. KG +0.40
2026-07-27 12:01:00 UTC#81670updateconfirmednews
Central Garden & Pet to Acquire Majority Stake in European Pet Supplies Firm Trixie Heimtierbedarf
dow_jonesimportance 0.50trust 0.90Central Garden & Pet Company +0.40Trixie Heimtierbedarf GmbH & Co. KG +0.40
2026-07-17 14:20:42 UTC#46523newconfirmednews
Seeking Alpha identifies DAR, ADM, BG, and CENT as top quant-rated consumer staples ahead of Q2 earnings
seeking alphaimportance 0.30trust 0.70Darling Ingredients Inc. +0.30Archer-Daniels-Midland Company +0.30Bunge Global SA +0.30+1 entities