2026-10-28 11:01:55 UTC#528065newforecastnews
CABO stock news
CABO stock news. Deduplicated factual headlines, scored for importance, with entity sentiment and the sectors, countries, and asset classes affected. Updates open into the storyline.
See the full wire20 wire items
2026-10-14 16:16:43 UTC#460440duplicateconfirmednews
Cable One reiterates risk to Mega Broadband deal from CoBank TRO
seeking alphaimportance 0.30trust 0.70Cable One, Inc. -0.40CoBank, ACB +0.20Mega Broadband Investments LLC -0.40
2026-10-13 22:57:00 UTC#455546updateconfirmednews
Cable One files to overturn CoBank TRO, warns of risk to $1.3B Mega Broadband financing deal
dow_jonesimportance 0.60trust 0.80Cable One, Inc. -0.40CoBank, ACB +0.40Mega Broadband Investments -0.20+1 entities
2026-10-12 10:34:06 UTC#445885updateconfirmednews
Cable One confirms no obligation to close Mega Broadband deal amid TRO; details $2.45B debt refinancing plan
reutersimportance 0.60trust 0.90Cable One, Inc. -0.30Mega Broadband Investments LLC -0.30GTCR LLC +0.10
2026-10-10 15:05:08 UTC#441940duplicateconfirmednews
Federal judge blocks Cable One's $500M Mega Broadband acquisition
2026-10-09 22:55:00 UTC#440984updateconfirmednews
Federal Judge Temporarily Blocks Cable One's $480M Mega Broadband Acquisition Following CoBank Lawsuit
dow_jonesimportance 0.70trust 0.90Cable One, Inc. -0.40Mega Broadband Investments -0.20CoBank, ACB +0.30+2 entities
2026-10-09 18:20:09 UTC#440034duplicateconfirmednews
CoBank files lawsuit to block Cable One's acquisition of 55% stake in Mega Broadband from GTCR
bloombergimportance 0.30trust 0.90CoBank, ACB -0.30Cable One, Inc. -0.40Mega Broadband Investments LLC -0.30+1 entities
2026-10-09 17:37:00 UTC#439861updatereportednews
Cable One's $1.25B debt financing deal on track to close Friday despite CoBank lawsuit, WSJ reports
2026-10-09 17:15:07 UTC#439766duplicateconfirmednews
Cable One shares drop as CoBank lawsuit to block $480M Mega Broadband stake acquisition proceeds
seeking alphaimportance 0.50trust 0.70Cable One, Inc. -0.70Mega Broadband Investments LLC -0.50CoBank, ACB +0.20
2026-10-09 15:26:04 UTC#439240newconfirmednews
CoBank ACB files lawsuit to block Cable One's $480 million acquisition of Mega Broadband stake from GTCR
bloombergimportance 0.60trust 0.90Cable One, Inc. -0.40CoBank, ACB +0.30Mega Broadband Investments -0.20+1 entities
2026-10-08 19:02:00 UTC#434593duplicatereportednews
Cable One shares rise on reports of nearing $1.25B debt financing deal with GTCR and lenders
2026-10-08 18:12:00 UTC#434392duplicatereportednews
Cable One Nears $1.25 Billion Debt Financing Deal to Fund Mega Broadband Stake Acquisition, WSJ Reports
dow_jonesimportance 0.40trust 0.80Cable One, Inc. +0.20GTCR LLC +0.20Mega Broadband Investments +0.20
2026-10-08 17:51:00 UTC#434270newreportednews
Cable One Nears $1.25 Billion Debt Financing Deal, WSJ Reports
2026-10-02 14:50:00 UTC#405947duplicateconfirmednews
Cable One in Advanced Financing Talks with GTCR to Fund Mega Broadband Stake Acquisition
dow_jonesimportance 0.40trust 0.90Cable One, Inc. -0.20GTCR LLC 0Mega Broadband Investments -0.20+1 entities
2026-10-02 13:54:00 UTC#405646newconfirmednews
Cable One in Advanced Financing Talks with GTCR; Extends Mega Broadband Acquisition Deadline to Oct. 9
dow_jonesimportance 0.50trust 0.80Cable One, Inc. +0.50GTCR LLC +0.40Mega Broadband Investments Holdings LLC +0.30
2026-09-29 14:45:00 UTC#385120newconfirmednews
BNP Paribas maintains Neutral rating on Cable One (CABO)
2026-09-08 16:45:20 UTC#282394duplicateconfirmednews
Exelixis reaffirms $3B Cabometyx target and zanzalintinib CRC launch readiness
2026-09-08 16:09:06 UTC#282190newconfirmednews
Exelixis outlines growth strategy targeting $3B peak Cabometyx sales and zanzalintinib launch for CRC
2026-08-14 10:53:01 UTC#177381newconfirmednews
Cable One appoints former WideOpenWest executive Heather McCallion as Chief Operating Officer effective August 24
tradingviewimportance 0.40trust 0.90Cable One, Inc. +0.20Heather McCallion +0.20WideOpenWest, Inc. 0+2 entities
2026-08-07 17:20:38 UTC#146551newconfirmednews