2026-10-30 13:22:00 UTC#545912newconfirmednews
BTDR stock news
BTDR stock news. Deduplicated factual headlines, scored for importance, with entity sentiment and the sectors, countries, and asset classes affected. Updates open into the storyline.
See the full wire20 wire items
2026-10-25 12:00:00 UTC#511175newconfirmednews
Tether launches open software framework for Bitcoin mining, secures support from Bitmain, Bitdeer, and others
newsbtcimportance 0.40trust 0.60Tether Operations Limited +0.30Bitdeer Technologies Group +0.30Bitmain Technologies Ltd. +0.30+2 entities
2026-10-19 22:07:10 UTC#483468newconfirmedpress release
Bitdeer Technologies Group reports September 2026 Bitcoin production of 1,355, up 200% year-over-year
2026-10-19 19:41:27 UTC#482636newconfirmednews
CheddarFlow reports $10M+ in bullish options activity across AI data center and bitcoin mining stocks
cheddarflowimportance 0.40trust 0.50Nebius Group N.V. +0.40Iris Energy Limited +0.40Applied Digital Corporation +0.40+2 entities
2026-10-12 20:58:40 UTC#448811newconfirmednews
Bitdeer Technologies Group signs eight-year lease for A103 data center facility in Malaysia
2026-10-09 14:41:00 UTC#438984newconfirmednews
Barclays maintains Bitdeer Technologies Group at Overweight, raises price target to $17 from $15
2026-10-09 07:00:00 UTC#436834correctionconfirmednews
Bitdeer Technologies retracts announcement of 60MW Malaysia data center facility
2026-10-08 22:28:50 UTC#435552newconfirmednews
Bitdeer Technologies Group to begin 901 capacity delivery in Jan 2027, reaching 67MW by Q2 2027
2026-10-08 21:20:12 UTC#435295newconfirmedpress release
Bitdeer Technologies Group authorizes $100 million share repurchase program
2026-10-08 20:44:51 UTC#435139duplicateconfirmednews
Bitdeer AI enters 8-year data center services agreement for A103 facility
2026-10-08 20:32:10 UTC#435015newconfirmednews
Bitdeer signs 8-year agreement for 60MW data center facility in Cyberjaya, Malaysia
2026-10-08 20:30:00 UTC#435093duplicateconfirmedpress release
Bitdeer AI secures 60MW A103 data center in Malaysia, reaching 95% of 350MW capacity target
2026-09-29 21:18:18 UTC#387585newconfirmednews
Bitdeer secures 70% of Malaysia AI site capacity, reports $2.9B revenue backlog
2026-09-29 20:22:17 UTC#387195newconfirmeddata release
Bitdeer Technologies Reports GAAP EPS of -$1.05 and Revenue of $417.71M
2026-09-28 11:43:02 UTC#377218duplicateconfirmednews
Soluna and Bitdeer expand Project Kati 1 mining capacity to 35 MW and 2.42 EH/s
tradingviewimportance 0.30trust 0.70Soluna Holdings, Inc. +0.40Bitdeer Technologies Group +0.40Project Kati 1 +0.40
2026-09-28 11:30:56 UTC#377070newconfirmednews
Soluna Holdings and Bitdeer Expand Project Kati 1 Power Agreement to 35 MW
2026-09-28 11:30:00 UTC#377101duplicateconfirmednews
Soluna Holdings and Bitdeer expand co-mining capacity at Project Kati 1 to 35 MW
tradingviewimportance 0.30trust 0.60Soluna Holdings, Inc. +0.40Bitdeer Technologies Group +0.40Kati 1 +0.30
2026-09-21 11:28:15 UTC#342039newconfirmednews
Bitdeer signs $4.7B Norway lease for AI cloud expansion, maintains zero-treasury Bitcoin policy
tradingviewimportance 0.50trust 0.60Bitdeer Technologies Group +0.50NVIDIA Corporation +0.30Norway +0.20
2026-09-16 20:14:54 UTC#323424newconfirmednews
Bitdeer Technologies reports 249% year-over-year increase in August Bitcoin production
2026-09-11 20:57:23 UTC#300880newconfirmednews
Ohio Judge Denies Bitdeer Bid to Disqualify Quinn Emanuel in American Heavy Plate Lawsuit
reutersimportance 0.30trust 0.90Quinn Emanuel Urquhart & Sullivan, LLP +0.20Bitdeer Technologies Group -0.30American Heavy Plate Solutions +0.30+2 entities