2026-10-29 15:19:36 UTC#538568newconfirmednews
American Water Works (AWK) stock news
American Water Works (AWK) stock news. Deduplicated factual headlines, scored for importance, with entity sentiment and the sectors, countries, and asset classes affected. Updates open into the storyline.
See the full wire20 wire items
2026-10-29 14:25:27 UTC#538152newconfirmednews
American Water Works (AWK) Q3 EPS rises, sets 2027 EPS guidance at $6.53-$6.63
2026-10-28 23:07:22 UTC#533244duplicateconfirmednews
American Water Works Company, Inc. Q3 2026 adjusted EPS $2.00 vs $2.05 estimate, revenue $1.51B vs $1.56B estimate
2026-10-28 20:30:00 UTC#532322newconfirmedpress release
American Water Works reports Q3 2026 adjusted EPS of $2.00, narrows 2026 guidance and initiates 2027 8% growth target
2026-10-27 19:28:00 UTC#523617newconfirmedpress release
American Water Works declares $0.8950 per share quarterly cash dividend payable December 1, 2026
pr_newswireimportance 0.30trust 1.00American Water Works Company, Inc. +0.20Equiniti Trust Company, LLC 0
2026-10-26 21:18:15 UTC#517467newforecastnews
American Water Works Q3 2026 earnings preview: analysts expect $2.05 EPS and $1.562B revenue
reutersimportance 0.40trust 0.80American Water Works Company, Inc. 0London Stock Exchange Group plc 0
2026-10-26 16:52:18 UTC#516143newconfirmedpress release
Pennsylvania American Water issues $7.10 PFAS settlement credit to customers, totaling $44 per account
reutersimportance 0.30trust 0.90American Water Works Company, Inc. +0.20Pennsylvania American Water +0.20
2026-10-23 22:18:37 UTC#509345duplicateconfirmednews
California American Water submits updated cost and financing plan for Monterey desalination project to CPUC
reutersimportance 0.30trust 0.80American Water Works Company, Inc. +0.30California American Water +0.30California Public Utilities Commission 0
2026-10-14 21:45:00 UTC#462051duplicateconfirmedpress release
American Water announces leadership changes in Missouri and Illinois subsidiaries
pr_newswireimportance 0.30trust 1.00American Water Works Company, Inc. 0Rich Svindland -0.10Rebecca Losli 0+1 entities
2026-10-14 21:45:00 UTC#462049newconfirmednews
American Water (AWK) appoints new presidents for Missouri and Illinois units following resignation of Rich Svindland
tradingviewimportance 0.30trust 0.80American Water Works Company, Inc. 0Rebecca Losli +0.10Brian Eisenloeffel +0.10+1 entities
2026-10-06 17:21:00 UTC#421130newconfirmedpress release
American Water Works to report Q3 2026 results and initiate 2027 earnings guidance on October 29, 2026
2026-10-06 11:45:00 UTC#419096newconfirmedpress release
Indiana American Water completes $24.5 million water main infrastructure project in Northwest Indiana
2026-09-21 11:28:15 UTC#342180newconfirmednews
American Water Works prices $500M in 2033 notes and files PaPUC merger settlement with Essential Utilities
tradingviewimportance 0.40trust 0.70American Water Works Company, Inc. +0.20Essential Utilities, Inc. +0.10Pennsylvania Public Utility Commission +0.10
2026-09-17 15:03:04 UTC#328422duplicateconfirmednews
American Water and Essential Utilities file non-unanimous settlement petition with PaPUC
tradingviewimportance 0.40trust 0.80American Water Works Company, Inc. +0.20Essential Utilities, Inc. +0.20Pennsylvania Public Utility Commission 0
2026-09-17 14:53:01 UTC#328358newconfirmednews
American Water and Essential Utilities file non-unanimous settlement petition with PaPUC for merger approval
tradingviewimportance 0.60trust 0.80American Water Works Company, Inc. +0.20Essential Utilities, Inc. +0.20Pennsylvania Public Utility Commission +0.10
2026-09-16 19:23:01 UTC#323185newconfirmednews
American Water Works subsidiary AWCC completes $500M senior notes offering due 2033
2026-09-16 10:10:00 UTC#319725duplicateconfirmedpress release
American Water selects VertexOne's VXconnect platform for national digital customer experience rollout
pr_newswireimportance 0.30trust 0.90VertexOne +0.40American Water Works Company, Inc. +0.30VXconnect +0.30+1 entities
2026-09-16 10:10:00 UTC#319723newconfirmednews
American Water selects VertexOne's VXconnect platform for national digital customer experience rollout
tradingviewimportance 0.40trust 0.60VertexOne +0.50American Water Works Company, Inc. +0.30VXconnect +0.40
2026-09-15 18:06:00 UTC#316006newconfirmedpress release
Indiana American Water opens $2.2M training center in Gary, launches Flow Forward workforce program
pr_newswireimportance 0.30trust 0.90American Water Works Company, Inc. +0.30Gary, Indiana 0Flow Forward +0.30+1 entities
2026-09-08 20:30:25 UTC#283473updateconfirmednews