2026-10-30 12:24:10 UTC#545472newconfirmednews
ARI stock news
ARI stock news. Deduplicated factual headlines, scored for importance, with entity sentiment and the sectors, countries, and asset classes affected. Updates open into the storyline.
See the full wire20 wire items
2026-10-26 11:12:10 UTC#514149newforecastnews
Apollo Commercial Real Estate Finance Q3 2026 earnings preview: LSEG mean analyst estimate at 11 cents per share
reutersimportance 0.40trust 0.80Apollo Commercial Real Estate Finance, Inc. 0London Stock Exchange Group plc 0
2026-10-16 21:49:40 UTC#474329updateconfirmednews
Apollo Commercial Real Estate Finance to delist from NYSE Nov 6, 2026, transfer assets to liquidating trust
2026-10-16 21:14:46 UTC#474225newconfirmednews
Apollo Commercial Real Estate Finance (ARI) to delist from NYSE on Oct 27, distribute non-traded interests
2026-10-09 13:52:27 UTC#438737duplicateconfirmednews
Apollo Commercial Real Estate Finance declares $4.10 liquidating distribution
2026-10-09 12:30:00 UTC#438258newconfirmedpress release
Apollo Commercial Real Estate Finance (ARI) declares $4.10 per share initial liquidating distribution
globenewswireimportance 0.70trust 1.00Apollo Commercial Real Estate Finance, Inc. +0.40New York Stock Exchange 0
2026-09-30 11:47:13 UTC#391087updateconfirmednews
Apollo Commercial Real Estate Finance stockholders approve company dissolution
2026-09-29 21:33:00 UTC#387661newconfirmednews
Apollo Commercial Real Estate Finance terminates ACREFI management agreement to facilitate dissolution
tradingviewimportance 0.60trust 0.90Apollo Commercial Real Estate Finance, Inc. -0.40ACREFI Management, LLC -0.20
2026-09-04 09:14:40 UTC#267342duplicateconfirmednews
African Rainbow Minerals FY26 headline earnings rise 19% to R3.2bn, declares R7.00 dividend
quartrimportance 0.30trust 0.70African Rainbow Minerals Ltd. +0.50Bokoni Mine +0.30Nkomati Nickel Mine +0.30
2026-09-04 09:12:39 UTC#267344duplicateconfirmednews
African Rainbow Minerals reports 19% earnings growth to R3.2B and approves Bokoni, Nkomati growth projects
quartrimportance 0.30trust 0.70African Rainbow Minerals Ltd. +0.60Bokoni Platinum Mine +0.50Nkomati Nickel Mine +0.50
2026-09-04 05:30:00 UTC#266579duplicateconfirmednews
African Rainbow Minerals FY26 profit rises 19% on higher platinum prices
2026-09-04 05:28:37 UTC#266539duplicateconfirmednews
African Rainbow Minerals annual profit rises 19% to 3.201 billion rand, dividend increased to 7 rand per share
2026-09-04 05:19:09 UTC#266506duplicateconfirmednews
African Rainbow Minerals FY26 headline earnings rise 19% to 3.201 billion rand on higher PGM prices
2026-09-04 05:16:13 UTC#266493newconfirmednews
African Rainbow Minerals reports 19% headline earnings growth to R3.2B and approves Bokoni, Nkomati expansion
quartrimportance 0.50trust 0.70African Rainbow Minerals Limited +0.60Bokoni Platinum Mine +0.40Nkomati Mine +0.40
2026-09-04 05:16:10 UTC#266494duplicateconfirmednews
African Rainbow Minerals reports 19% headline earnings growth to R3.2B and R7.00 dividend
2026-09-04 05:14:11 UTC#266495duplicateconfirmednews
African Rainbow Minerals Reports FY26 Headline EPS of ZAR 16.6 and Dividend of ZAR 7
2026-08-21 09:56:34 UTC#205105newconfirmednews
African Rainbow Minerals projects FY2026 HEPS of 1,544-1,682 cents, cites gains from Sakura and Nkomati disposals
2026-08-13 11:59:47 UTC#171447newconfirmednews
Apollo Commercial Real Estate Finance Q2 adjusted loss $2.62/share misses $0.37 loss estimate; revenue $77.97M beats
2026-08-10 21:04:57 UTC#155149newconfirmednews
Apollo Commercial Real Estate Finance Q2 Non-GAAP EPS $0.15 beats consensus by $0.04
2026-07-31 12:37:28 UTC#109416duplicateconfirmednews
African Rainbow Minerals reaffirms Bokoni and Nkomati project development plans
quartrimportance 0.30trust 0.50African Rainbow Minerals Ltd. +0.30Bokoni Mine +0.30Nkomati Mine +0.30